HP Travel Teams

2010 HP Travel Teams

 High Performance Program

Summer, 2010

The Carolina Region is pleased to announce its 2010 High Performance (HP) Traveling teams. These teams will travel to Chula Vista Resort in Wisconsin Dells for the 2010 High Performance Championships July 26-30, 2010 to compete against other High Performance teams from across the country (and some international teams in some divisions!).

RESULTS:

Carolina USA Select - 17th of 18
Carolina Youth Blue - 8th of 9
Carolina Junior - 17th of 18
Carolina Boys - 14th out of 14

USA SELECT TEAM (born on or after January 1, 1996):

 

TEAM MEMBER HOME TOWN CLUB TEAM POSITION
Alexandra Barnett Fuquay Varina Club Red VBC S
Caroline Colleran Mooresville Sports Academy VBC MH
Hannah Elmore Salisbury High Rock VBC MH
Ashley Ervin Concord Carolina Juniors VBC S
Katrina Hartley Waxhaw Carolina Union VBC OH
Molly Lindway Waxhaw Carolina Union VBC Lib
Kelly McNamara Hendersonville Biltmore Volleyball Academy OH
Tori Pearce Durham Jammers VBC Lib
Cheyenne Pump Catawba Carolina Select VBC MH
Mereze Visagie Waxhaw Carolina Union VBC MH
Spencer Reynolds Raleigh Club Red VBC HEAD COACH
Khalilah Pitt Charlotte Carolina Region HP ASST COACH

 

YOUTH TEAM (born on or after January 1, 1994):

 

TEAM MEMEBER HOME TOWN CLUB TEAM POSITION
Ashley Battle Apex Club Red VBC OH
Madison Brown Cary United VBC DS
Delainey Farris Denver Carolina Select VBC OH
McKenzie Garrison Newton Carolina Select VBC MH
Kimberly Keiter Winterville East Carolina VBC S
Jamie Lea Efland DOVE Juniors VBC OH
Morgan Maner Burlington Piedmont VBC Lib
Hayley McCorkle Winterville Coastal Plain VBC MH
Andasia Russell Marvin Carolina Union VBC S
Casey Wells Greensboro Piedmont VBC MH
Jay Correll Charlotte Lake Norman VBC HEAD COACH
Keisha Demps Raleigh Club Red VBC ASST COACH

 

JUNIOR TEAM (born on or after January 1, 1992):

 

TEAM MEMEBER HOME TOWN CLUB TEAM POSITION
Kirsten Burt Greenville East Carolina VBC MH
Rachel Earnhardt Greensboro Piedmont VBC OH
Sarah Fedyschyn Kings Mountain Lake Norman VBC S
Kathrine Gratale Hampstead Carolina Cougars VBC Lib
Alexis Hopper Madison Caswell VBC OH
Denae Kohler Walnut Cove Triad Rebels VBC MH
Jasmine Nieman Charlotte Carolina Storm VBC Lib
Kiaya Robinson Chapel Hill Jammers VBC OH
Taylor Pritchett Apex Club Red VBC S
Hannah Stewart Boone Appalachian Avalanche OH
Kendall Tart Dunn Harnett Area VBC OPP
Kevin Gould New Bern New Bern VBC HEAD COACH
Michelle Phillips Davidson Carolina Storm VBC ASST COACH

 

BOYS TEAM (born on or after January 1, 1991):

 

TEAM MEMBER HOME TOWN CLUB TEAM POSITION
Chandler Colleran Mooresville Sports Academy VBC MH
Yize Dong Chapel Hill Chapel Hill Area VBC S
Alex Draughan Wilson Chapel Hill Area VBC MH
Patrick Hernandez Emerald Isle Sports Academy VBC Lib
Joey Leyman Raleigh Sports Academy VBC S
Joseph Lucido Raleigh Cary YMCA Boys VBC OH
Tyler Malpass Clinton Sports Academy VBC MH
Ethan Moore High Point Sports Academy VBC S
Paul Sanders Hays Sports Academy VBC OPP
Jeff Dobert Raleigh Triangle VBC HEAD COACH
Scott Stevenson Goldsboro Carolina Region HP ASST COACH