Junior Official Ratings

Congratulations to the outstanding Junior officials below from the Carolina Region that have received their Junior Regional rating (those honored receive a patch and whistle signifying their rating). NOTE:  This program is being reinstituted for the 2014 season.  Junior Officials interested in attaining this certification should download the Rating form and take it with them their tournaments (a Regional 2 or higher must observe and complete the forms - it may take multiple tournaments to perform as both an R1 and R2 and have a qualified rater observe both positions).

Junior Regional Referee Ratings by year:

2017:

NAME TEAMNAME
Brittany Gibson Carolina Juniors

2015:

NAME TEAMNAME
Cathleen Delano Set Point 18 Black
Cameron Dubuc Slammers 18’s
Meghan Gasper Triangle 17 Blue
Haley Hawkins  
Anna Heinz LAVA Flames 18
Meredith Humphreys Champion 18-1
Kaitlan Krivdo Brick City 18’s Blaze
Christine Ngeve Champion 18-1
Kennedey Paine Academy 18 Diamond
Drew Royster Piedmont 16 White
Katelynn Stovall FAVA Attack
Marissa Thomas Apex Stars 16
Caroline Wells Piedmont 18 Mizuno
Shira Wells NC Elite 18 Cardinal

2014:

NAME TEAMNAME
Ashley Kuehl TCV 18 S.W.A.T. Team
Madison Santa FC Firecrackers 18

2006:

NAME CITY TEAMNAME
Kimberly Barnum Summerfield PTVC 17 SportsPlex
Heather Chiang Cary CCVC-Swat Team 18
Hillary Chiang Cary CCVC-Swat Team 18
Tamara Estes Statesville I.C. Stars 16
Brittany Floyd Cary CCVC Las Leonas 17
Leigh Horner Greensboro PTVC 16 Twisters
Caroline Johnson Cornelius LNVB Impact (16’s)
Chelsea Knight Madison Pannix 17
Kelly Moore Hickory Hickory Hammers 14 Blue
Kelly Moose Conover Hickory Hammers 18
Jessica Nichols Mt. Airy PTVC 18 Mizuno
Bridget Stophel Ruffin RCWVC Rockers 1
Jennifer Thomas Sanford Unaffiliated

2005:

NAME CITY TEAMNAME
Laura Droege Durham Durham Lady Panthers 14
Adria Fecteau Fuquay Varina Cary YMCA Spikeforce 14
Melissa Johnston Wake Forest Pulse 17
Leanne Madtes Greensboro PVC-Mizuno 17
Kate Summers Hickory Mtn View-Hickory Hammers 14
Ashley Williams New Bern NBGVC Aces
Lauren Wood Mebane DOVE 14

2003:

NAME TEAMNAME
DeLaina Blythe Biltmore 18
Ashley Board Triangle 17
Lauren Cummings Sanford Slam 18
Jacqueline Filzen Makai Wahines 18
Lauren Holton Makai Wahini 17
Erin Strong Pulse 17
Ellen Swanson PVC-Mizuno 17
Emily Zering CCVC-Sting 16

2002:

NAME TEAMNAME
Amanda Stanley PMVBC-Dominators

2001:

NAME TEAMNAME
Dru Sweetser YVVC-Flames