2013 Junior Regional Championships All-Tournament Teams

Congratulations to all our honorees!

Pictures of Regional Champions, Runner-Ups, MVPs, and All-Tournament Teams (if received from TD) are now posted in three albums on the Carolina Region Facebook page.  Be sure to "LIKE" us on Facebook so you can keep up with all our updates!

OPEN HI:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Haleigh Nelson (MB, #3); Triangle 18 Black
  • Cheyenne Wood (S, #1) Triangle 18 Black
  • Ashley Muench (OH, #16) – Club Red 18 Red
  • Perry Ramsey (OH, #7) - Triangle 18 Black
  • Angie Papach(MB, #11) - Triangle 18 Blue
  • Dallas Baucom - Carolina Storm 17 Black
  • Saraya Klink (MB, #7) - NC Elite 17 Cardinal
  • Adria Johnson (OH, #10)- NC Elite 16 Black

OPEN LO:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Briley Brind d’Amour (OH, #2) – Triangle 15 Black
  • Casey Goodwin (OH, #7) – Triangle 15 Black
  • Sarena Seelback(MH, #5) - Scotland 18
  • Stephanie Jewett (OH, #8) – Triangle 16 Blue
  • Moriah Tavana (L, #6) – Academy 16 Diamond
  • Caitlyn Michalski (MH, #12) – Set Point 15 Black
  • Morgan Hester (S, #34) - FAVA Assault

18 GOLD EAST :

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Kara Robinson (MH, #8) – CPVC 18 Black
  • Jesse Anne Rogers (OH, #15) - CPVC 18 Black
  • Payton Dunevant (S, #3) - CPVC 18 Black
  • Shelby Casey (MH, #4) - CPVC 18 Black
  • Cassidy Hayes (MH, #3) – HAVC Inferno
  • Carrington Royals (L, #17) - HAVC Inferno
  • Madison Martin (L, #3) – Eastern Elite 18
  • Danielle Hayden (L, #3) – VWVC 18 Green 18

18 GOLD WEST :

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Olivia Loeffler (L, #7) – I.C. Stars 18 Joel
  • Alexis Bednarick (OH, #25) - I.C. Stars 18 Joel
  • Madison Vaughn (MH, #13) - I.C. Stars 18 Joel
  • Shawn Pogue (S, #22) - I.C. Stars 18 Joel
  • Jessica Harris (OH, #7) – NC Elite 18 Black
  • Haley Denny (L, #13) – Carolina Storm 18 Black
  • Mary Faucette (S, #2) – Fusion 18
  • Taylor Rhodes (S, #8) – Proehlific Power 18 Black

18 SILVER EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP Morgan Hudgins (S, #10) - Crystal Coast Riptide
  • Holly Radford (OH, #24) - Crystal Coast Riptide
  • Sha’Nice Frazier (OH, #9) - Crystal Coast Riptide
  • Tempestt Frazier (MH, #21) - Crystal Coast Riptide
  • Jenny Voegeli (MH, #11) - FC Firecrackers 18
  • Maris Almquist (OH, #18) - FC Firecrackers 18
  • Ashlyn Becker (S, #1) - RM Block Party
  • Jordan Young (L, #1s) – WAVE Wayne 18 Black

18 SILVER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP Erin West (MH, #7) - V Force Insanity
  • Haley Reaux (S, #5) - V Force Insanity
  • Alexandria Clark (OH, #14) - V Force Insanity
  • Bonnie Derks (MH, #8) - V Force Insanity
  • Alyssa Doby (S, #5) - Live2Serve Vballers
  • Victoria Farlow (L, #3) - Live2Serve Vballers
  • Chloe Barnes (MH, #10) - PGVC Patriots
  • Taylor Offnick (OH, #31) – Carolina Storm 18 Blue

18 BRONZE WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP Anna Messisco (S, #13) – RoCo Rowdies
  • Jordon Hedrick (OH, #1) – Sportsplex 18 Blue
  • Rachel WIlliams (OH, #12) - Sportsplex 18 Blue
  • McKenzie Clapp (L, #9) - Sportsplex 18 Blue
  • Anyla Kryeziu (MH, #4) - RCS Intimidators
  • Natasha Wissman (OH, #12) - RCS Intimidators
  • Alyssa Sparnon (L, #14) - RCS Intimidators
  • Sullivan Owens (S, #2) – CAVE 18 Blue

17 GOLD EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Kayla Hyatt (OH, #12) – Cape Fear Riptide 17 
  • Regan Murphy (MH, #3) - Cape Fear Riptide  17
  • Haylee Parks (S, #11) - Cape Fear Riptide  17
  • Sarah Woodward (OH, #5) - Cape Fear Riptide  17
  • Kaylee McCord (OH, #12) – ECJVC 17 Purple
  • Alexandra Cutler (OH, #17) - ECJVC 17 Purple
  • Rachel Frye (OH, #3) – CHAVC Thunder
  • Zipporah Foster (S, #1) – Jammers 17-1

17 GOLD WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Breanna Hall (OH, #2) – I.C. Stars 17 Dave
  • Ashley Markland (L, #18) - I.C. Stars 17 Dave
  • Katelyn Houser (S, #5) - I.C. Stars 17 Dave
  • Cheyenne Pump (OH #94) - I.C. Stars 17 Dave
  • Anne Marie Jones (OH, #13) - I.C. Stars 17 Brad
  • Jessica Bradley (OH, #17) - I.C. Stars 17 Brad
  • Heather Barber (MH, #12) - TCV Crush 17
  • Ansley Rooks (MH, #12) – Panthers 17

17 SILVER EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Carolina Joyner (S, #1) – NC Elite 17 GC
  • Merritt Cook (L, #13) - BJVBC 17 National
  • Kassie McCrostie (MH, #12) - BJVBC 17 National
  • Jordan Tew (OH, #5) - BJVBC 17 National
  • Casey Ellington (MH, #1) – NC Elite 17 GC
  • Sarah Thomasson (MH, #5) – NC Elite 17 GC
  • Shira Wells (S, #26) – RVC 17 Panthers
  • Mallory Davis (MH, #22) – Cape Fear Tsunami

17 SILVER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Aria Galloway (MH, #2) Caswell Crush 
  • Tanner Alberts (L, #6) Caswell Crush
  • Tristan Rakestraw (OH, #4) – Caswell Crush Kickers
  • Brook Aaron (OH, #3) - Caswell Crush
  • Cameron Pryor (MH, #5) – NVVC 17-1
  • Kim Cannon (S, #14) – NVVC 17-1
  • Carly Dillon (OH, #2) - RCWVC
  • Tiffany Brooks (MH, #7) – Carolina Storm 17 Blue

17 BRONZE EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Sam Debruhl (OH, #12) – Bunn 17
  • Lindsay Alford (MH, #8) - Bunn 17
  • Cyarra Pierson (OH, #22) - Bunn 17
  • Taylor Edwards (OH, #23) - Bunn 17
  • Katelynn Monds (L, #19) – HAVC Tornado
  • Cheyenne Ketchum (MH, #18) – HAVC Tornado
  • Shannon Minney (L, #14) – VWVC 17 Green
  • Rebecca Ross (OH, #13) – NCDVC 17 Green

17 BRONZE WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Brittany Pickett (MH, #14) - Impact 17 Black
  • Madison Simpson (S, #1) – Impact 17 Black
  • Natalie Harris (MH, #7) - Impact 17 Black
  • Anna Howell (L, #2) - Impact 17 Black
  • Kayla Wiles (L, #1) - AVC Black Ice
  • Whitney Weaver (OH, #15) - AVC Black Ice
  • Brooke James (L, #16) - ACES 17s
  • Taylor Moretz (#25) - TCV Flames

17 COPPER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Megan Condon (S, #6) - Champion 17-2
  • Lydia Richardson (OH, #10) - Champion 17-2
  • McKenzie Jones (OH, #9) - Champion 17-2
  • Taylor Rothrock (L, #2) - Champion 17-2
  • Makala Crain (S, #4) – Boom Orange
  • Caely Cuthbertson (OH, #8) - Boom Orange
  • Catherine Flynn (OH, #4) – Champion 17-1
  • Chloe Lester (OH, #2) – Pannix 17

16 GOLD EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP Megan Harris (OH, #6) – Jammers 16 Select
  • Maredith Devlin(OH, #3) - Jammers 16 Select
  • Mackenzi Thornburg (S, #8) - Jammers 16 Select
  • Asha Barnes (MH, #1) - Jammers 16 Select
  • Amaya Rousseau (#7)- Triangle 16 White
  • Isabelle Miller (#4)- Triangle 16 White
  • Sydney Hess (OH, #6) - NC Elite 16 Silver
  • Blair Burgwyn (L, #11) – ECJVC 16 Purple

16 GOLD WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Julia Scoles (OH, #21) - I.C. Stars 16 Jason
  • Regan Redmond (OH, #10) - I.C. Stars 16 Jason
  • Paige Wooten (MH, #12) - I.C. Stars 16 Jason
  • Savannah Dishman (MH, #1) - I.C. Stars 16 Jason
  • Elizabeth Cude (OH, #11) - Sportsplex 16 Blue
  • Margaret Barnes (MH, #15) - Sportsplex 16 Blue
  • Erin Stickler (S, OH, #14) – Set Point 16 Gold
  • Megan Perkins (OH, #21) – LNVB 16 Black

16 SILVER EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Stella Johnson (#14)- BJVBC 16 National
  • Kelsi Kazmierzcak (#7)- BJVBC 16 National
  • Jenna Dunsmore (#8) - BJVBC 16 National
  • Haleigh Somberg (#1) - BJVBC 16 National
  • Caroline Adams (OH, #7) - Eastern Elite 16
  • Rachel Uzzell (S, #6) - Eastern Elite 16
  • Kaiti Krivdo (MH, #2) – FAVA Attack
  • Geena Mikesell (OH, #3) – Sandhills Lightning 16 Blue

16 SILVER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Taylor Shoaf (MH, #26)- HRVC Hot Shots
  • Rebecca Hutcherson (S, #25) - HRVC Hot Shots
  • Mary Seifert (L, #28) - HRVC Hot Shots
  • Rachel Moore (MH, #21) - HRVC Hot Shots
  • Madeline Morgante (S, #15) – CSVB 16 Blue
  • Lucy Robinson (MH, #21) - CSVB 16 Blue
  • Maggie Jones (S, #18) - RCS Wildcats
  • Jessica Green (S, #5) – Proehlific Power 16 Black

16 BRONZE EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Elizabeth Tsao (OH, #21) – LAVA Flames
  • Rasheeda Parker (MH, #3) LAVA Flames
  • Anna Heinz (L, #24) - LAVA Flames
  • Jamie Jones (MH, #20) - LAVA Flames
  • Katie Slaughter (MH, #7) - NC Elite 16 Roxboro
  • Alexis Williams(MH, #24) - NC Elite 16 Roxboro
  • Anna Moss (MH, #13) – FC Firecrackers 16 Red
  • Julia Bauer (L, #22) – CPVC 16 White

16 BRONZE WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Ada Thompson (OH, #10) - LNVB 16 Red
  • Lucy Innarino (S, #5) - LNVB 16 Red
  • Lauren Abernathy (OH, #1) - LNVB 16 Red
  • Ali Prew (OH, #8) - LNVB 16 Red
  • Meghan Haigler (S, #1) – Carolina Peak 16 Green
  • Haley Brozik (OH, #2) - Carolina Peak 16 Green
  • Jessica Pusch (MH, #1) – Proehlific Power 16 Blue
  • Taylor Rosenbaum (MH, #9) – Alexander Aces 16’s

16 COPPER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Ashley McDonald - (OH, #18)Live2Serve Warriors
  • Morgan Howder (#16)- Carolina Storm 16 Blue JM
  • Morgan Wolfkill (#5)- Carolina Storm 16 Blue JM
  • Abbie Liotta (#4) - Carolina Storm 16 Blue JM
  • Christine Ngeve (S, #8) - Live2Serve Warriors
  • Sarah Jordan (OH, #6) - Live2Serve Warriors
  • Tiffany Knox (OH, # 1) - Carolina Storm 16 Blue ND
  • Rachel Schurter (S, #36) - Carolina Storm 16 Blue ND

16 NICKEL WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Samantha Sadowski (S, #7) – Sports Academy Lightning
  • Bailey Exline (OH, #10) - Sports Academy Lightning
  • Brittany Exline (S, #16) Sports Academy Lightning
  • Marissa Fox (OH, #15) - Sports Academy Lightning
  • Skyler Flippen (S, #14) – SSVC 16 - Hunter
  • Logan Draughon (DS, #9) - SSVC 16 - Hunter
  • Samantha Everhart (DS, #11) – CAVE 16 Orange
  • Payton Jones (S, #6) – TVC Crush

15 GOLD EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Morgan Sonnendecker (#18) - Academy 15 Crystal
  • Courtney Beddoe (#15) - Academy 15 Crystal
  • Maddie Sonnendecker (#17) - Academy 15 Crystal
  • Alex Prots (#14)- Academy 15 Crystal
  • Amber Smith (OH, #7) - Triangle 15 White
  • Makenzie Morrison (L, #8) - Triangle 15 White
  • Katie Aufdenspring (MH, #1)- CHAVC Shock
  • Rose Gunn (S, #2) - CHAVC Shock

15 GOLD WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Anna Smith (S,#20) – I.C. Stars 15 Jordan
  • Hunter Hoots (OH, #8) - I.C. Stars 15 Jordan
  • Madison Peters (RS. #12) - I.C. Stars 15 Jordan
  • Kara Williams (Lib, #5) - I.C. Stars 15 Jordan
  • Rachel Cool (OH, #1) – CSVB 15 Open
  • Karli Ford (Lib, #9) – CSVB 15 Open
  • Hannah Wichman (OH, #13) – Carolina Storm 15 Black
  • Taylor Berg (OH, #7) - I.C. Stars 15 Bria

15 SILVER EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Hallie Hnatek (L, #6) – Academy 15 Jade
  • Jordan Ware (MH, #16) - Academy 15 Jade
  • Rachel Cohen (MH, #2) - Academy 15 Jade
  • Hayley Schadt (OH, #14) - Academy 15 Jade
  • Rose Holden (OH, #7) - Brick City 15s
  • Rachel Horne (S, #9) - Brick City 15s
  • Kelsey Worthington (H, #12) - Carolina Shockwave
  • Harper Pruitt (S, #1) – NCDVC Pink Crush

15 SILVER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Briana Hinshaw (S, #6) - Set Point 15 Gold
  • Allie Cunningham (L, #2) - Set Point 15 Gold
  • Kensey Walters (OH, #9) - Set Point 15 Gold
  • Nicole Eckman (MH, #12) - Set Point 15 Gold
  • Peyton Meachum (S, #19) – Sportsplex 15 Blue
  • Elissa Mayfield (MH, #4) – Sportsplex 15 Blue
  • Kylie Labbe (S, #49) – HRVC Rage
  • Hannah Laughter (OH, #3) – NVVC 15

15 BRONZE EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Camille Whitlock (L, #13) - BJVBC 15 National
  • Rexi-Lee Harris (S, # 16) - BJVBC 15 National
  • Hope Mason (OH, #17) - BJVBC 15 National
  • Shandel Menezes (MH, #5) - BJVBC 15 National
  • Arianna Grace Roberts (S, #15) – Academy 15 Pearl B
  • Kendall Daniels (MH, #18) - Academy 15 Pearl B
  • Madison Lyon (OH, #11) – Eastern Elite 15s
  • Miriam Pages (S, #12) – ACS 15’s Premier

15 BRONZE WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Brittany Burkhard (OH, #1) - LNVB 15 White
  • Sabrina Pinard (MH, #9) - LNVB 15 White
  • Laura Lundsten (L, #9) - LNVB 15 White
  • Abby Diggs (OH, #2) - LNVB 15 White
  • Aubry Marshall (OH, #16) - TCVBC Rampage 15-1
  • Tori Lynn Reavis (S, #15) - TCVBC Rampage 15-1
  • Caroline Spencer (OH, #19) – Champion 15-1
  • Bristol Upchurch (OH, #27) – TCVBC Rampage 15-1

15 COPPER EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Madison Adams (S, #10) – Eastside Shock
  • Regan Simmons (MH, #7) - Eastside Shock
  • Taylor Godbold (OH, #1) - Eastside Shock
  • Francesca Jauregui (MH, #6) - Eastside Shock
  • Amber Newton (S, #3) – NCDVC 15 Eclipse
  • Asia Scott (S, #12) – NCDVC 15 Eclipse
  • Alexis Manning (L, #3) – Sandhills Lightning 15
  • Onamiyeoluwa Ojo (MH, #7) – CAVC Pirates

15 COPPER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP –Anna Rollins (S/RS, #31) - Live2Serve Spartans
  • Lauren Fenske (MH, #31) - Live2Serve Spartans
  • Leigha Bruce (S, #55) - Live2Serve Spartans
  • Sam Aldridge (RS, #97) - Live2Serve Spartans
  • Katherine Stegenga (MH, #21) – AFVC 15-1
  • Colette Cambey (MH, #12) – AFVC 15-1
  • Morgan Kinney (L, #98) - TVC 15 Queens
  • Rebekah Downer (#21) - XVP 15 Carrie

15 NICKEL WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Maddison Holder (S, #24) - HRVC Chaos
  • Holly Beaver (OH, #28) - HRVC Chaos
  • Kamryn Stamey (MH, #29) - HRVC Chaos
  • Megan Telker (L, #2) - HRVC Chaos
  • Sarah Pasour (S, #18) – Blitz 15
  • Mikayla Creswell (MH, #11) – Blitz 15
  • Kaitlin Kivett (L) – PGVC Ninjas
  • Rachel Howe (S, #4) – CAVE 15 Blue

14 PLATINUM EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Courteney Pitt (MH, #3) – ECJVC 14 Black
  • Lauren Phillips (S, #12) - ECJVC 14 Black
  • Rachel Bewick (L, #10) - ECJVC 14 Black
  • Caitlyn Smirne (OH, #7) - ECJVC 14 Black
  • Brynn Carrick (OH, #15) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Sydney Rowan (OH, #9) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Alison Gillespie (OH, #12) - Academy 14 Diamond
  • Amaya Williams (S, #1) - Club Red 14 Red

14 PLATINUM WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Sehrena Hull (OH, #34) – I.C. Stars 14 Cat
  • Jade Brooks (MH, #1) - I.C. Stars 14 Cat
  • Rachel Hardy (L, #14) - I.C. Stars 14 Cat
  • Kalee Frady (OH, #7) - I.C. Stars 14 Cat
  • Ally Burcham (MH, #17) – Proehlific Power 14 Black
  • Kate Loseke (OH, #2) - Proehlific Power 14 Black
  • Olivia Michael (MH, #10) - CSVB 14 Club
  • Gabbi Montgomery (MH, #8) - I.C. Stars 14 Meggie

14 GOLD EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Emma Taylor (OH, #13) - CHAVC Thriller
  • Zoe Dinkins (MH, #22) - CHAVC Thriller
  • Shae Golden (OH, #9) - CHAVC Thriller
  • Zoe Hurwitz (L, #1) - CHAVC Thriller
  • Taylor Gainey (MH, #11)- HAVC - Fire
  • LeeAnna Parker (S, #7)- HAVC - Fire
  • Abbey Crawford (L, #9) – NC Elite 14 Cardinal
  • Lauren Grodi (S, #7) - LNVB 14 Black

14 GOLD WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Lauren Phillips (MH, #2) - CSVB 14 Black
  • Erin Hundley (MH, #9) - CSVB 14 Black
  • Brittany Carpenter (S, #15) - CSVB 14 Black
  • Lauren Rowland (OH, #13) - CSVB 14 Black
  • Mallory Weast (OH, #3) - HRVC Junior Slammers
  • Vistoria Hester (L, #1) - HRVC Junior Slammers
  • Ashton Pryce (OH, #3) - Set Point 14 Black
  • Breonda Snead (OH, #19) - LNVB 14 Black

14 SILVER EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Journee Hartsfield (S, #12) - FCVC Eliminators
  • Anna Kate Stephenson (MH, #9) - Cape Fear Force
  • Madie Schnider (L, #13) – Cape Fear Force
  • Caroline Fountain (S, #8) – Cape Fear Force
  • Haley Marshall (L, #5)- FCVC Eliminators
  • Aliza Williams (OH, #2) - FC Firecrackers
  • Gabby Inghram (MB, #1) – NC Elite 14 White

14 SILVER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Anna Krivosheyff (MH, #10) – Champion 14-1
  • Jessica Stephenson (S, #30) - Champion 14-1
  • Hannah Fowler (OH, #1) - Champion 14-1
  • Leah Rink (OH, #13) - Champion 14-1
  • Hannah Dix (L, #5) – Davie Dazzle 14 AC
  • Nichole Valliere (S, #14) - Davie Dazzle 14 AC
  • Megan Treadway (#6) - Kryptonite too
  • Nicole Sheron (OH, #84) – TCV 14 Aces

14 BRONZE EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Camden Powers (S, #11) – NCDVC 14 Blue
  • Katherine Mosier (MH, #16) - NCDVC 14 Blue
  • Kirsten Bailey (S, #7) - NCDVC 14 Blue
  • Alyssa Shelley (MH, #13) - NCDVC 14 Blue
  • Camryn Taylor (OH, #48) – CPVC 14 Green
  • Jonae Eberon (MH, #8) - CPVC 14 Green
  • Sabrina Bedard (S, #12) – Academy 14 Pearl B
  • Abby Wallace (S, #5) – ACS 14’s Elite

14 BRONZE WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Rachel Unger (S, #1) – Alexander Aces 14’s
  • Morgan Watson (OH, #1) - Alexander Aces 14’s
  • Alivia Barrier (MH, #3) - Alexander Aces 14’s
  • Paige Sports (MH, #5) - Alexander Aces 14’s
  • Madeline McKinney (OH, #3) – Champion 14 South
  • Mary Weaver (L, #6) - Champion 14 South
  • Meredith Smith (OH, #1) – Sportsplex 14 Red
  • Anna Cross (OH, #20) – TCV Diamondbacks

14 COPPER EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Grace Sweers (#14)- CPVC 14 Acers
  • Meghan Buck (#1)- CPVC 14 Acers
  • Mollie Johnson (#9) - CPVC 14 Acers
  • Hannah Morgan (#22) - CPVC 14 Acers
  • Rebecca Brown (#3) - NCDVC 14 Red
  • Zamyiah Mangum (#11) - NCDVC 14 Red
  • Rose Spainhour (#10) - MCDVC 14 Krushers
  • Lelah Thompson (#7) - RVC 14 Acers

14 COPPER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Kyra Gilley (Lib, #20) – TVC Crush 14
  • Kassie Fowler (S, #3) – CAVE 14 Orange
  • Lindsey Blackwell (MH, #5) – CAVE 14 Orange
  • O’Neil Goforth (MH, #7) – CAVE 14 Orange
  • LeiAnnah Minter (S, #3) – TVC Crush 14
  • Reece Thompson (OH, #7) – TVC Crush 14
  • Kayla Bullock (Lib, #21) – Champion 14-2
  • Jodi Sananikone (S, #1) – Warrior Snipers

14 NICKEL WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Madeline Curtis (S, #22) - Fusion 14
  • Aliya Pennington (MH, #21) - Fusion 14
  • Hannah Justice (H, #2) - Fusion 14
  • Taylor Martin (S, #3) - Fusion 14
  • Brooke Farrington (OH, #9) - WVA Elite Screaming Thunder
  • Rachel Splawn (L, #3) - WVA Elite Screaming Thunder
  • Taylor Jo Burnette (S, #3) – TCVBC Rampage 14
  • Morganne Leonard (S, #21) – HRVC Pixies

13 PLATINUM EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Katherine Hampton (MH, #18) – Triangle 13 Blue
  • Alani Alderman (S, #11) - Triangle 13 Blue
  • Kara Adams (OH, #16)- Triangle 13 Blue
  • Mary Wilkinson (DS, #6) - Triangle 13 Blue
  • Rebecca Jones (OH, #15) – Triangle 13 Black
  • Hannah Nelson (MH, #2) - Triangle 13 Black
  • Katherine Carpenter (OH, #3) – CHAVC Blur
  • Elizabeth Scheer (S, #1) – Academy 13 Diamond

13 PLATINUM WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Lilly Loeffler (#7) – I.C. Stars 13 Mark
  • Kylee Morgan (#1) - I.C. Stars 13 Mark
  • Paytom Medich (#9) - I.C. Stars 13 Mark
  • Addison York (#6) - I.C. Stars 13 Mark
  • Lizzie Thompson (#12) - I.C. Stars 13 Jordan
  • Emily Williams (#3) - I.C. Stars 13 Jordan
  • Taylor Rowland (OH, #7) - LNVB 13 Black
  • Rebecca Kirkland (MH, #7) - CSVB 13 Open

13 GOLD EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Helen May (OH, #8) - NC Elite 13 Black
  • Sasha Schroeder (MH, # 2) - NC Elite 13 Black
  • Kelly Nance (OH, #4) - NC Elite 13 Black
  • Katie Dumas (S, #6) - NC Elite 13 Black
  • Morgan Tingen (L, #12) - NC Elite 13 Cardinal
  • Sydney Street (OH, #5) - ECJVC 13 Purple
  • Anna Morgan (OH, #7) - Cape Fear Hurricane
  • Megan Boutwell (S, #12) - Club Red 13 White

13 GOLD WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Allyson Sweeney (MH, #21) – CSVB 13 Club
  • Payton Cross (OH, #13) - CSVB 13 Club
  • Kendall White, (MH, #8) - CSVB 13 Club
  • Elizabeth Wood (OH, #6) - CSVB 13 Club
  • Sophia Wingfield (S, #1) – Carolina PEAK 13 Blue
  • Madison Thorpe, (DS, #7)- Carolina PEAK 13 Blue
  • Kendra Davis (MH, #18) – TCV 13 Titans
  • Helen Hamilton (RS, #32) – Proehlific Power 13 Black

13 SILVER EAST

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – McKenzie McCullen (MH, #14) - Hurricanes
  • Tyler Emanuel (MH, #33) - Hurricanes
  • Hannah Morris (S, #21) - Hurricanes
  • Abby Ross (S, #3) - Hurricanes
  • Aeryn Parker (S, #22) - Carolina Spikers
  • Ele’sia Williams (MH, #1) - Carolina Spikers
  • Brianna Flamion (MH, #8) – Jammers 13-SG
  • Gloria West (L, #11) – Sandhills Lightning 13

13 SILVER WEST

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Kimberly Clemo (OH, #12) - Davie Dazzle 13 Leah
  • Hadley (Lauren) Coats (S, #6) - Champion 13
  • Camryn Jacobs (L, #14) - Champion 13
  • Hayden Hammett (S, #7) - Champion 13
  • Claire Wallace (S, #4) - Davie Dazzle 13 Leah
  • Meg Voreh (MH, #16) - Davie Dazzle 13 Leah
  • Maggie Freed (OH, #5) – YVVC Black
  • Kyler Hicks (OH, #32) – Sports Academy Rain

12 PLATINUM EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Skylar Buckley (OH, #2) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Sanaa Lanier (MH, #15) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Erin McIndoe (L, #4) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Jordan Gower (DS, #18) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Avery Bowman (MH, #9) – NC Elite 12 Black
  • Kenley Hazel (S, #11) - NC Elite 12 Black
  • Kelley Gosk (MH, #10) – CHAVC Sizzle
  • Casey Copley (OH, #8) – Camden 12

12 PLATINUM WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Madison Dagenhart (S, #13) – Sports Academy Thunder 12’s
  • Taylor Summers (DS, #18) - Sports Academy Thunder 12’s
  • Heather Huie (L, #1) - Sports Academy Thunder 12’s
  • Abigail Wilemon (OH, #2) - Sports Academy Thunder 12’s
  • Chasidy Sharpe (L, #7) - I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn
  • Ashley Fox (OH, #14) - I.C. Stars 12 Ellyn
  • Courtney Howard (OH, #11) – CSVB 12 Black
  • Claire Tomlinson (L, #3) – CSVB 12 Blue

12 GOLD EAST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Lindsey Burwell (OH, #6) – NCDVC 12 Team Meghan
  • Shanna Scott (#10)- NCDVC 12 Team Bunn
  • Katlyn Brunelli (#11)- NCDVC 12 Team Bunn
  • Kendall Royster (DS, #1) - NCDVC 12 Team Bunn
  • Lauren Montren (OH, #33) - NCDVC 12 Team Meghan
  • Rachel Tucker (S, #3) - DOVE 12
  • Mackenzie Kuzy (OH, #12) – Triangle 12 Blue

12 GOLD WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Dulaney Stoney (#7) - RCS Rookies
  • Elizabeth Crispino (S, #3) - RCS Rookies
  • Mackenzie Taylor (OH, #10) - RCS Rookies
  • Ashlynn Moore (S, #12) - RCS Rookies
  • Hannah Reid (#12) - Set Point 12 Black
  • Ansley Hayes (#11) - Set Point 12 Black
  • Ali Sullivan (S, #19) – Synergy 12 White
  • Lauren Grooms (S, #17) – Davie Dazzle 12 Taylor

12 SILVER WEST:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Kendall Humphries (MH, #8) - Champion 12
  • Caroline Heater (MH, #9) - Champion 12
  • Madeline Winning (S, #13) - Champion 12
  • Madeline Lichty (L, #2) - Champion 12
  • Kaylin Dowling (OH, #5) - HRVC Hurricanes
  • Allison Ennis (MH, #4) - HRVC Hurricanes
  • Savannah Atkins (MH, #22) – SSVC 12 Huston
  • Madelyne Albright (MH, #9) – Sportsplex 12 Blue