2012 Junior Girls All-Tournament Teams

Congratulations to all our honorees!

Pictures of Regional Champions, Runner-Ups, MVPs, and All-Tournament Teams (if received from TD) are now posted in two albums on the Carolina Region Facebook page.  Be sure to "LIKE" us on Facebook so you can keep up with all our updates!

18 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Madison Bugg (S/OH) - Triangle 18 Black
  • Carolyn Albright (MB) - Triangle 18 Black
  • Megan Gravley (OH) - Triangle 18 Black
  • Sasha Karelov (L) - Triangle 18 Black
  • MC Preddy (OH) - NC Elite 18 Black
  • Cally Pfeiffer (S) - NC Elite 18 Black
  • Elizabeth Bialkowski (MB) - Triangle 18 Blue
  • Danni Plant (OH)  - NC Elite 18 Cardinal

18 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Carolyn Pridgen (OH) - Scotland 18
  • Teborah Hawkins-Hollingsworth (MH) - Scotland 18
  • Libby Ingram (OH) - Scotland 18
  • Greta Griswold (Lib) - Scotland 18
  • Erin West (MB) - Bridge WNC 18 Red
  • Kacie Peck (DS) - Bridge WNC 18 Red
  • Brittani Jefferson (MB) - FAVA Assault
  • Amber Wooten (OH) - SSVC 18 - Hodges

18 SILVER :

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Caroline Bledsoe (S) - VWVC - 18 Green
  • Melinda Lacks (MH) - Fusion 18
  • Jessica Stockinger (OH) - Fusion 18
  • Shelby Andrews (S) - Fusion 18
  • Merica Ivey (MH) - VWVC - 18 Green
  • Rachel Suttee (DS) - VWVC - 18 Green
  • Michaela Rikard (MH) - Crystal Coast Riptide
  • Emily McLain (MH) - Coastal Elite 18

18 BRONZE :

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Nicole Rivera-Wilson (OH) - CAVE 18
  • Paisley Williams (OH) - CAVE 18
  • Nathalie Dail (L) - CAVE 18
  • Taquisha Smith (S) - CAVE 18
  • Zanna Faircloth (OH) - HAVC - Flames
  • Morgan Herring (MB) - HAVC - Flames
  • Katie Parrish (MB) - KVC Kaos 18
  • Sarah Bradsher (MB) - RM Block Party

17 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kristen Powell (OP)  - Triangle 17 Black
  • Cheyenne Wood (OP) - Triangle 17 Black
  • Katie Stemmen (DS)  - Triangle 17 Black
  • Maddie Plumlee (DS)  - Triangle 17 Black
  • Stephanie Stieber (S) - Club Red 17 Red
  • Michelle Horey (L) - Club Red 17 Red
  • Madison Brown (L) - Triangle 17 Blue
  • Brook Redmon (DS) - IC Stars 17-1

17 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Julie Cheng (OH) - Academy 17 Diamond
  • Sydney Robinson (MB) - Academy 17 Diamond
  • Mari Elena Mast (S) - Academy 17 Diamond
  • Natalie Bouchard (S) - Academy 17 Diamond
  • Lauren Shoaf (L) - HRVC Fusion
  • Aimee Cloninger (MH) - HRVC Fusion
  • Jordan Miller (OH) - Jammers 17-2
  • Haley Kendall (OH) - Fusion 17

17 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Cameron Pryor (OH) - North Valley 17
  • Holly Anders (OH) - North Valley 17
  • Kasey McDonald (S) - North Valley 17
  • Ally Orr (DS) - North Valley 17
  • Megan Thomas (S) - ACS 17’s Elite
  • Katelyn Hunt (OH) - ACS 17’s Elite
  • Nicole Martorano (MB) - Sportsplex
  • Jamie Rieger (MH) - FFSVA Rock Solid

17 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Anna Messisco - RoCo Rowdies 
  • Kendal Lloyd - ACE Kickers
  • Kelsey Williams - ACE Kickers
  • Gabrielle Spainhour - ACE Kickers
  • Brea Gardner - RoCo Rowdies
    Emily Messisco - RoCo Rowdies
    Gabriella Marshall - RCWVC
  • Cassidy Brown - Providence Grove

17 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - McKaelin Schakelford (OH) - Caswell Cougars
  • Leah Hand (S) - Caswell Cougars
  • Corbin Shackelford (L) - Caswell Cougars
  • Blair Bolton (MB) - Caswell Cougars
  • Madison Boley (S) - Sandhills Lightning 17
  • Brianna Kelly (L) - Sandhills Lightning 17
  • Juanita Guzman (OH) - ACVC 17
  • Bailey Inman (MH) - Live 2 Serve - Fire

16 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Erin Quinn (S) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Perry Ramsey (OH) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Casey Speer (L) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Tara Dotzauer (OH) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Katie Dickens (S) - NC Elite 16 Black
  • Tori Pierce (L) - NC Elite 16 Black
  • Olivia Loeffler (L) - I.C. Stars 16-1
  • Erin Barr (S) - Set Point 16 Black

16 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Anna Tomkins (S) - CHAVC Thrill
  • Rachel Frye (OH) - CHAVC Thrill
  • Madison Gunning (L) - CHAVC Thrill
  • Keyana Bourne (MH) - CHAVC Thrill
  • Nina Centino (S) -  Academy 16 Crystal
  • Hayden Lundahl (L) - Academy 16 Crystal
  • Alecia Hardy (MH/RS) - FAVA Attack
  • Katelyn Houser (S) - I.C. Stars 16-2

16 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Jesse Edwards (MH) - NCDVC 16 Black
  • Kiyanna Kearney (OH/MH) - NCDVC 16 Black
  • Phoenix Spivey (OH) - NCDVC 16 Black
  • Bryanna Simmons (S) - NCDVC 16 Black
  • Alex Haflinger (MH) - Carolina Storm 16 Blue B
  • Kristen Viegelmann (S) - Carolina Storm 16 Blue B
  • Tia Bristol (MH) - Boom Orange
  • Anna Ingram (MH) - WAVE 16

16 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Hayley Gee (L) - Crossroads 16
  • Anna Sparks (OH) Crossroads 16
  • Holly Baldwin (S) - Crossroads 16
  • Kaylee Thompson (MH) - Crossroads 16
  • Taylor Scoggins (OH) - CAVE 16 Blue
  • Zia Gray (S) - CAVE 16 Blue
  • Courtney Bebber (OH) - Alexander Aces 16
  • Kendra Johnson (L) - SSVC 16 - Gilley

16 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Maggie Mouat (OH) - Race City Wildcats
  • Jessica Van Horne (S) - Race City Wildcats
  • Abby Murn (MH) - Race City Wildcats
  • Kate Didio (OH) - Race City Wildcats
  • Chloe Lester (OH) - Pannix 16
  • Harlee Craddock (MH) - Pannix 16
  • Olivia Mitchell (S) - Twin Rivers Coastal Swag
  • Nicole Hoard (OH) - Crystal Coast Fusion

16 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Gabrielle Capps (S) - NCDVC 16 Blue
  • Sarah Thompson (OH) - NCDVC 16 Blue
  • Addison Ayscue (OH) NCDVC 16 Blue
  • Lelia "Bryles" Cutts (M) - NCDVC 16 Blue
  • Lydia Richardson (OH) - Champion 16-2
  • Katherine Dull (M) - Champion 16-2
  • Zadaisha Young-Waddell (M) - Stanly Extreme 16
  • Taylor Burke (S) - Lake Country Storm

16 BRASS:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Anna Nicklow (S) - Triad Spiker 16
  • Ciara Norris (OH) - Triad Spiker 16
  • Kayla Kushner (OH) - Triad Spiker 16
  • Madi Long (OH) - Triad Spiker 16
  • Adeline Petterson (S) - Academy 16 Jade
  • Logan Ayscue (L) - Academy Jade 16
  • Brooke Davis (S) - FC Firecrackers 16 Red
  • Jessica Conner (L) - TRVC Coastal Chaos

15 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Julia Scoles - I.C. Stars 15-1
  • Brooke Walker -I.C. Stars 15-1
  • Paige Wooten - I.C. Stars 15-1
  • Regan Redmond - I.C. Stars 15-1
  • Sarena Seelbach - Triangle 15 Black
  • Margot Ruffieux - Triangle 15 Black
  • Mackenzie Reaves - NC Elite 15 Black
  • Megan Fair - Carolina Select 15 Black

15 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Merritt Anderson (S) - ECJVC 15 Black
  • Emily Ritter (OH) - Cape Fear Rage
  • Elly Cosgrove (MH) - Cape Fear Rage
  • Courtney Mullinax (Lib) - Cape Fear Rage
  • Blair Burgwyn (Lib) - ECJVC 15 Black
  • Macie Wright (OH) - ECJVC 15 Black
  • Cali Watson (MH) - BJVBC 15N
  • Casey Hawkins (OH) - TCV 15 Wardawgs

15 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Lindsay Wisehart (OH) - Carolina Storm 15 Black
  • Kirsten Hunt (OH) - Carolina Storm 15 Black
  • Maggie Foster (DS) - Carolina Storm 15 Black
  • Krystin Jones (OH) - Carolina Storm 15 Black
  • Melisa Yuce (S)- SportsPlex 15 Blue
  • Alana Nottage (OH) - SportsPlex 15 Blue
  • Heather Barber (MH) - RCWVC Rally Killers
  • Lindsay Hughes (S) - ECJVC 15 Purple

15 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Hannah Gordner (Lib) - FAVA Defenders
  • Taryn Cimbura (OH) - FAVA Defenders
  • Kaitlan Krivdo (MH) - FAVA Defenders
  • Megan Tisdale (S) - FAVA Defenders
  • Kathy Torres (S) - Burke Cyclones
  • Kaitlyn Robinson (S) - Burke Cyclones
  • Victoria Dozier (S) - United 15 Ariel
  • Rebecca Hutcherson - HRVC Pirates

15 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Catherine Neblett (MH) - Set Point 15 White
  • Gracie Bulla (OH) - Set Point 15 White
  • Jill Hojnacki (MH) - Set Point 15 White
  • Brandie Culler (OH) - Set Point 15 White
  • Brooke McIlwaine (MH) - Stanly Extreme 15
  • Bailey Blankenship (MH)- Stanly Extreme 15
  • Georgia Spires (MH) - Sandhills Lightning 15 Black
  • Heather Robb (OH) - PGVC Jr Patriots

15 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Anne Thomas Whitener (S) - TCV 15 Snipers
  • Anna Laton (MH) - TCV 15 Snipers
  • Riley Cook (MH) - TCV 15 Snipers
  • Carrisa Gallimore (OH) - TCV 15 Snipers
  • Rylie McCabe (L) - Sandhills Lightning 15 Blue
  • Devin Kelly (S) - Sandhills Lightning 15 Blue
  • Katie O’Neal (S) Sports Academy Heat
  • Maddison Clary (S) - Champion 15 - North

15 BRASS:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Jordan Devries (S) - Fusion 15
  • Victoria Workman - Fusion 15
  • Ashlyn Bodine - Fusion 15
  • Taylor Haney - Fusion 15
  • Hanna Rogers (S) - Academy 15 Pearl A
  • Danielle Blinderman (MH) - Academy 15 Pearl A
  • Mia Little - TSVC 15
  • Ruth Varner (OH) - TRVC Tigers

14 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Allison O’Connor (MH) - Academy 14 Diamond
  • Alexis L Chaize (Lib) - Academy 14 Diamond
  • Heidi Ji (OH) - Academy 14 Diamond
  • Ellie Lupton (S) - Academy 14 Diamond
  • Katja Ehlers - Triangle 14 Blue
  • Lauren A Brustofski - Triangle 14 Blue
  • Briley Brind’Amour (OH) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Asha Barnes - Jammers 14-1

14 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Katharine Esterley (MH) - CHAVC Fever
  • Brigid O’Kane (DS) - CHAVC Fever
  • Rose Gunn (S) - CHAVC Fever
  • Mallory Link (OH) - CHAVC Fever
  • Karlie Redfern (MH)- Carolina Storm 14 Blue
  • Hannah Tucker (OH)- Carolina Storm 14 Blue
  • Leila Mustafa (OH) - Triangle 14 Silver
  • Kylee Gomilla (OH) - LNVB 14 Black

14 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Amber Tyndall (MH) - FAVA Fury
  • Kayla Lafferty (OH) - AVC-Black Ice 14 Silver
  • Sidney P Woodruff (S) - AVC-Black Ice 14 Silver
  • Allie Wagoner (MH) - AVC-Black Ice 14 Silver
  • Karly Mathias (Lib) - FAVA Fury
  • Jane Schaefer (S) - FAVA Fury
  • Taylor Warnock (S) - NC Elite 14 White
  • Emily Skoglund (OH) - TCV 14 Killers

14 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Madison Neesmith (MH) - HRVC Pixies
  • Leah Hart (OH) - HRVC Pixies
  • Hope Arrowood (S) - HRVC Pixies
  • Sara Boyd (RSH) - HRVC Pixies
  • Alise Cousar (MB) - Academy 14 Pearl A
  • Olivia Boudwin (MB) - Academy 14 Pearl A
  • Sarah Gunton (OH) - RVC 14 Travel
  • Ariel Cuevas (OH) - LNVB 14 Red

14 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kjersti Solter - TRVC Atomic Aces
  • Kathryn Dixon - TRVC Atomic Aces
  • Megan Boles - TRVC Atomic Aces
  • Faith Hanford - TRVC Atomic Aces
  • Megan Andrews - NCDVC 14 Blue
  • Elizabeth Gresham - NCDVC 14 Blue
  • Tori Reavis - TCVBC Rampage 14
  • Sydney Ziemba- Sportsplex 14 Red

14 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Bianca Karpinecz (MH) - FAVA Freedom
  • Isibel Caraballo (S) - FAVA Freedom
  • Claire Ashley (OH) - FAVA Freedom
  • Montgomery Sauter (OH) - FAVA Freedom
  • Bailey Freeburn (MH) - Stanly Extreme 14
  • Jessica Love (S) - Stanly Extreme 14
  • Mackenzie Volin (Lib) - RCS Lightning
  • Morgan Freeman (S) - BVA 14 White

14 BRASS:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kalee Nelson (OH) - Sandhills Lightning 14’s
  • Regan Simmons (S) - Sandhills Lightning 14’s
  • Ally Copenhaver (MH) - Sandhills Lightning 14’s
  • Kerri Reid (OH) - Sandhills Lightning 14’s
  • Danika Picariello-Whitford (OH) - Academy 14 Pearl C
  • Hayley Schadt (MH) - Academy 14 Pearl C
  • Jordan Crabbe (OH) - AFVC 14-1
  • Caroline Spencer (MH) - Champion 14-2

13 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kalee Vanderhorst (MH) - ECJVC 13 Black
  • Caitlyn Smirne (S) - ECJVC 13 Black
  • Lauren Phillips (S)- ECJVC 13 Black
  • Courteney Pitt (MH) - ECJVC 13 Black
  • Karsen Lee (Lib) - Academy 13 Diamond
  • Nora Smith (MH) - Academy 13 Diamond
  • Hanna Starnes (OH) - I.C. Stars 13-1
  • Haley Watson (S) - Carolina Select 13 Black

13 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Lauren Buss (S) - Sportsplex 13 Blue
  • Kaitlyn Oakley (OH) - Sportsplex 13 Blue
  • MaKenzie White, (MH) - Sportsplex 13 Blue
  • Catherine Wagoner (DS) - Sportsplex 13 Blue
  • Lynsey Aldridge(Opp) - Synergy Kaepa 13 Navy
  • Olivia Williamson, (MH)- Synergy Kaepa 13 Navy
  • Madison Schultz (OH) - Carolina Select 13 Blue
  • Molly Perkins (S) - LNVB 13 Red

13 SILVER

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Lauren Phillips (MH) - Carolina Storm 13 Blue
  • Erin Hundley (MH) - Carolina Storm 13 Blue
  • Nia Bridges (L/OH) - Carolina Storm 13 Blue
  • Hannah Pollock (S) - Carolina Storm 13 Blue
  • Sarah Dickerson (S) - NCDVC 13 Black
  • Jennifer Cable (H) - NCDVC 13 Black
  • Jesica Ware (L) - FAVA Liberty
  • Ryan Shannon (OH) - Triangle 13 White

13 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Emma Lechner (MH) - Academy 13 Pearl B
  • Karrington Cooper (OH) - Academy 13 Pearl B
  • Nethra Ranganathan (MH) - Adacemy 13 Pearl B
  • Olivia Kelly (S) - Academy 13 Pearl B
  • Madeline Jones (MH) - Champion 13
  • Madeline Kraft (MH) - Champion 13
  • Rebecca Dean (S) - CCVB 13 Blue
  • Ashley Wood (S/OH) - HRVC Bomb Squad

13 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Haylie Shields (OH) - Fusion Blue
  • Lauren Massey (MH) - Fusion Blue
  • Hannah Stokes (S) - Fusion Blue
  • Laura Countiss (S) - Fusion Blue
  • Kathryn Hollering (MH) - Academy 13 Pearl A
  • Alaina Hilts (S) - Academy 13 Pearl A
  • Alexandra Blanco (MH) - Club Red 13 Gold
  • Kinly Tate (OH) - SSVC 13 - Hunter

13 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Brittany Jarvis (MH) - Davie Dazzle 13 Silver
  • Laurel Hecht (MH) - Davie Dazzle 13 Silver
  • Hannah Dix (DS) - Davie Dazzle 13 Silver
  • Jordan Smith (OH) - Davie Dazzle 13 Silver
  • Talia Boug (OH) - RCS Rockets
  • Lexi Hawks (Lib) - RCS Rockets
  • Erin Collier (S) - FC Firecrackers 13
  • Taylor Thomas (OH) - Club Red 13 Black

12 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Hannah Nelson (MH) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Avery Bugg (L) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Sarah Gasper (OH) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Holli Smith (S) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Lizzie Scheer (S) - Academy 12 Diamond
  • Erin Westberg (OH) - Academy 12 Diamond
  • Lily Loeffler (OH) - I.C. Stars 12-1
  • Sam Wilson (L) - Carolina Select 12

12 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Haley Johnson (S) - Triangle 12 Blue
  • Amy Zhang (S) - Triangle 12 Blue
  • Jordan Gower (L) - Triangle 12 Blue
  • Erin McIndoe (DS) - Triangle 12 Blue
  • Holly Gibson (S) - ECJVC - 12 Black
  • Madison Rupp (MH) - ECJVC 12 Black
  • Rebekah Farthing (OH) - Synergy Kaepa 12 Navy
  • Abbey Boyd (MH) - NCDVC 12

12 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Camryn McLellan (DS) - RCS Rookies
  • Julia Hogan (S) - RCS Rookies
  • Sydney Regan (MH) - RCS Rookies
  • Makenna Alberse (MH) - RCS Rookies
  • Chloe Hildreth (MH) - Deep River Tigers 12
  • Karley Hughes (S) - Deep River Tigers 12
  • MacKenzie Cook (MH) - Pannix 12 Red
  • Bailey Hatchett (MH) - Set Point 12 Black