2014 Girls All-Tournament Teams

Congratulations to all our honorees!

Pictures of Regional Champions, Runner-Ups, MVPs, and All-Tournament Teams (if received from TD) are now posted in an album on the Carolina Region Facebook page.  Be sure to "LIKE" us on Facebook so you can keep up with all our updates!

18’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Bailey Freeman (MH, #10); AFVC 18-1
  • Cassidy Hayes (MH, #3) – HAVC - Flames
  • Ashley Gaines (S, #14) – HAVC - Flames
  • Breanna Graham (OH, #1) – HAVC - Flames
  • Hadleigh Loy (Lib, #32) – AFVC 18-1
  • Cass Michal (S, #14) – AFVC 18-1
  • Missy Fannin (OH, #13) – Champion 18
  • Chloe Lester (OH, #12)- Inferno

17’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Ansley Rooks (Opp, #21); CSVB 17 Black
  • Faryn Salazar (S, #11) – CSVB 17 Black
  • Drew Corpening (Lib, #10) – CSVB 17 Black
  • Megan Fair (OH, #2) – CSVB 17 Black
  • Emily Stanley (#9) – Brick City 17’s
  • Sydney Elseth (#2) – Brick City 17’s
  • Lauryn Rable (OH, #11) – Proehlific Power 17 Black
  • Megan Koceja (Opp, #17)- Proehlific Power 17 Black

16’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Anna Smith (S, #20); I.C. Stars 16 Ashlyn
  • Madison Peters (Opp, #12) – I.C. Stars 16 Ashlyn
  • Megan Rupp (OH, #77) – I.C. Stars 16 Ashlyn
  • Elizabeth Gay (OH, #22) – ECJVC 16 Black
  • Faith Hanford (OH, #20) – ECJVC 16 Black
  • Cathleen Delano (MH, #14) – Set Point 16 Black
  • Natalie Buechler (S, #1)- Lake Norman 16 Black

15’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Sydney Fleming (OH, #8); CSVB 15 Black
  • Holland Laxton (MH, #21) – CSVB 15 Black
  • Sophia Purut (OH, #3) – CSVB 15 Black
  • Haley Watson (S, #4) – CSVB 15 Black
  • Lauren Phillips (S, #12) – ECJVC 15 Black
  • Rachel Bewick (L, #10) – ECJVC 15 Black
  • Chelsie Henderson (MH, #24) – I.C. Stars 15 Meggie
  • Jade Brooks (OH, #1)- Lake Norman 15 Black

14’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Taylor Rowland (OH, #15); Lake Norman 14 Black
  • Kylee Garrison (OH, #12) – Lake Norman 14 Black
  • Courtney Weber (S, #14) – Lake Norman 14 Black
  • Lily Loeffler (Lib, #16) – Lake Norman 14 Black
  • Sara Labadorf (OH, #12) – CJV 14 Pulse
  • Adriana Jordan (S, #10) – CJV 14 Pulse
  • Meredith Patterson (MH, #7) – I.C. Stars 14 Brad
  • Hadden Legarde (MH, #19)- CHAVC Boom

13’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Abbie Wilemon (#1); Sports Academy Thunder
  • Madison Dagenhart (#13) – Sports Academy Thunder
  • Amber Wooten (#7) – Sports Academy Thunder
  • McKenzy Sharpe (#22) – Sports Academy Thunder
  • Chloe Falowski (#3) – CSVB 13 Black
  • Loren King (#6) – CSVB 13 Black
  • Holly Gibson (S, #2) – ECJVC 13 Black
  • Lily Chapman (OH, #8)- CJV 13 Fury

12’s:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP – Chloe Baldwin (OH, #71); I.C. Stars 12 Jordan
  • Hannah Hoffman (MH, #11) – I.C. Stars 12 Jordan
  • Reagan Sauerbrey (MH, #17) – I.C. Stars 12 Jordan
  • Emily Johnson (S, #12) – I.C. Stars 12 Jordan
  • Maria Parrilla (S, #7) – CHAVC Chaos
  • Kaya Merkler (MH, #14) – CHAVC Chaosk
  • Kiley Sharpe (OH, #13) – I.C. Stars 12 Megan
  • Grace Kane (MH, #1)- NC Elite 12 JoCo