2011 Junior Regional Championships - All-Tournament Winners

Congratulations to all our honorees!

Pictures of Regional Champions, Runner-Ups, MVPs, and All-Tournament Teams (if received from TD) are posted on the 2011 Carolina Region Season Honorees picture page .

18 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Alston Kearns (Lib) - Triangle 18 Black
  • Madison Bugg (S) - Triangle 18 Black
  • Ashleigh Crutcher (OH) - Triangle 18 Black
  • Karson Ratliff (OH) - Triangle 18 Black
  • Mandy Kramer (Lib) - Triangle 18 Blue
  • Kaitlin Quinn (S) - Triangle 18 Blue
  • Jensen Schott (Lib) - I.C. Stars 18
  • Taylor Pritchett (S) - Club Red 18 Red

18 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Lacy Goodson (S) - Carolina Select 18
  • Melanie Annas (OH) - Carolina Select 18
  • Kaitlin Brown (OH) - Carolina Select 18
  • Lindsay Yount (Lib) - Carolina Select 18
  • Lauren Steiner (MH) - Sports Academy Thunder Storm
  • Sarah Van Horn (Lib) - Sports Academy Thunder Storm
  • Kristin Madison (MH) - FAVA Assault
  • Brittany Moore (Lib) - NCDVC 18’s

18 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kenya Logan (MH) - Forest City Smash
  • Taylor Crowder (MH) - Forest City Smash
  • Courtney Ledbetter(OH) - Forest City Smash
  • Mackauli Prescott(OH) - Forest City Smash
  • Mallorie Nelson (S) - KVC-Kaos 18
  • Katherine Shaw (OH) - KVC-Kaos 18
  • Jamie Lee Misencik(Lib) - RVC 18
  • Lori Morgan (OH) - Bridge WNC 18 Red

18 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Liz Hawkins(OH) - Pannix 18
  • Megan Elmore (OH) - Pannix 18
  • Courtney Sola (MH) - Pannix 18
  • Morgan Tucker (S) - Pannix 18
  • Jenna Clement (S) - SSVC 18 - Mt. Airy
  • Alexis Allen (MH) - SSVC 18 - Mt. Airy
  • Haley Wachter (OH) - Lady Crusaders
  • Ashley Walls (S) - RM Block Party

17 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Awele Nwaeze (MH) - Triangle 17 Black
  • Sasha Karelov (Lib) - Triangle 17 Black
  • Victoria Phillips (S) - Triangle 17 Black
  • Carolyn Albright (MH) - Triangle 17 Black
  • Taylor Dickens (OH) - NC Elite 17-1
  • Katelyn Layden (OH) - NC Elite 17-1
  • Jamie Lea (OH) - Jammers 17-1
  • Eleanor Derouin (S) - Triangle 17 Blue

17 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Dani Ellis (OH) - Set Point 17 Black
  • Olivia Gough (OH) - Set Point 17 Black
  • Emory Byrd (OH/Lib) - Set Point 17 Black
  • Danni Green (S) - Set Point 17 Black
  • Marilyn Sherbondy (Lib) - FAVA Enforcers
  • Aimee Spena (MH) - FAVA Enforcers
  • Kadi Ostwalt (S) - I.C. Stars 17-2
  • Ally White (OH) - NC Elite 17-2

17 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Morgan Outlaw (S) - WAVE 17 Crashers
  • Emily Martin (OH) - WAVE 17 Crashers
  • Kelsey Rodgers (MH) - WAVE 17 Crashers
  • Laken Blevins (OH) - AVC-Black Ice 17’s
  • Mika Sprinkle (S) - AVC-Black Ice 17’s
  • Regina Ritter (S) - Wildcats
  • Suzanna Ricard (OH) - Proehlific Power 17

17 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Miranda Clary (OH) - Stokes Elite VBC
  • Bria Priddy (S) - Stokes Elite VBC
  • Elizabeth Warden (OH) - Stokes Elite VBC
  • Kierston Garner (MH) - Stokes Elite VBC
  • Madison McIlwaine (MH) - Stanly Extreme 17
  • Destiny McClellan (S) - Stanly Extreme 17
  • Madison Barker (OH) - TRVC Aces
  • Stephanie Jarrelll (Lib) - Boom Black

17 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Felicia Painter (MH) - Southern Peppers
  • Zoe HIntin (MH)- Bunn Hurricanes 17
  • Alexis DeGrasse (OH) - Bunn Hurricanes 17
  • Lucy Moss (S) - Bunn Hurricanes 17
  • Madison Walling (DS) - Southern Peppers
  • Megan Thomas (S) - Southern Peppers
  • Kelsey Stroud (S) - Boiling Springs Bombers
  • Leah Blackley (MH) - Xtreme 17 Red

17 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Emma Pope (S) - HRVC Hurricanes
  • Tiffany Nguyen (Lib)- HRVC Hurricanes
  • Katie McDaniel (DS) - HRVC Hurricanes
  • Lauren Register (MH) - HRVC Hurricanes
  • Hannah Hooton (OH) - FC Firecrackers 17
  • Maris Almquist (OH) - FC Firecrackers 17
  • Abby Chu (S) - XVP 17 Blue
  • Savannah Kittrell (MH) - Brick City 17’s Orange

16 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Katie Stammen (Lib) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Haleigh Nelson (MH) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Lauren Saxby (OH) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Gabby Benda (S) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Madison L Vaughn (MH) - I.C. Stars 16
  • Booke Redmond (MH) - I.C. Stars 16
  • Maggie Evans (MH) - Triangle 16 Blue
  • Haley Hobgood (OH) - NC Elite 16-1

16 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Ally Orr (S) - XVP 16 Black
  • Hailey Cook (MH) - XVP 16 Black
  • Ashley Biggs (OH) - XVP 16 Black
  • Ashley Smith (MH) - XVP 16 Black
  • Montana Moore (OH) - BVA 16-2 National
  • Rachel Bryant (MH) - BVA 16-2 National
  • Liana Solomon (S) - Jammers 16-1
  • Alyssa Dunn (OH) - Club Red 16 White

16 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Cassidy Hayes - HAVC-Dynamite
  • Carrington Royals - HAVC-Dynamite
  • Jenna Whittington - HAVC-Dynamite
  • Ashley Gaines - HAVC-Dynamite
  • Mallory Pharr - Race City 16
  • Tori Jackson - Race City 16
  • Kyayla Turman - Sportsplex 16 Blue
  • Jennifer Hart - LNVB 16 Black

16 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kennedy Bullins (S) - Pannix 16
  • Aria Galloway (MH) - Pannix 16
  • Aubrie Stoneman (OH) - Pannix 16
  • Tanner Alberts (OH) - Pannix 16
  • Hannah Miller (MH) - NC Elite 16-4
  • Emilee Wessel (OH) - NC Elite 16-4
  • Hannah Joly (OH) - FFSVA Rock Solid
  • Ashton Byrne (S) - United 16 Regional

16 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Emily Morgan (MH) - Stanly Extreme 16 White
  • Itccel Jaramillo (OH) - Stanly Extreme 16 White
  • Sarah Grigg (S) - Stanly Extreme 16 White
  • Devan A Fincher (Lib) - Stanly Extreme 16 White
  • Chelsea Mosley (MH) - BVA 16 Purple
  • Halee Wright (H) - BVA 16 Purple
  • Erin Butler (S) - SportsPlex 16 Red
  • Abigail Lawrence (S) - Carolina Storm 16 Blue B

16 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Jackie Poolos (OH) - Stanly Extreme 16 Black
  • Kadie Morgan (DS) - Stanly Extreme 16 Black
  • Nicole Poolos (S) - Stanly Extreme 16 Black
  • Alexis Poolos (MH) - Stanly Extreme 16 Black
  • Bailey Bradshaw (S) - 307 Blitz 16
  • Jane Gragg (MH) - 307 Blitz 16
  • Nia Allen (S) - FAVA Attack
  • Ali Yang (H) - Patton Panthers 16

15 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Joanna Powers (OH) - Triangle 15 Black
  • Daria Robinson (MH) - Triangle 15 Black
  • Erin Quinn (S) - Triangle 15 Black
  • Casey Speer - Triangle 15 Black
  • Breanna Hall (MH) - I.C. Stars 15-1
  • Heather Houpe (OH) - I.C. Stars 15-1
  • Gabby Seymore (Lib) - CJV 15 Slam
  • Amy Robertson (OH) - Triangle 15 Blue

15 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Katie Dickens (S) - NC Elite 15-1
  • Courtney Weathersbee - NC Elite 15-1
  • Casey Ellington (MH) - NC Elite 15-1
  • Abby Findley (Lib) - NC Elite 15-1
  • Morgan Dean (OH) - Triangle 15 White
  • Laura Stammen (Lib) - Triangle 15 White
  • Jessica Brandewie (S) - AFVC 15-1
  • Emily Wu (S) - CHAVC Fury

15 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Chandler Patterson (OH) - Brick City 15’s Black
  • Sydney Elseth (OH) - Brick City 15’s Black
  • Clay Fowler (S) - Brick City 15’s Black
  • Maddie Gray (MH) - Brick City 15’s Black
  • Jessica Head (S)- Academy 15 Crystal
  • Abby Getz (MH) - Academy 15 Crystal
  • Christine Patterson (S) - FAVA Defenders
  • Ellen Morgan (MH) - WAVE 15 Vipers

15 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Erika Graybeal (MH) - Team Kryptonite
  • Hannah Norris (OH) - Team Kryptonite
  • Kristen Moore (S/OH) - Team Kryptonite
  • Elizabeth Chung (Lib) - Team Kryptonite
  • Chanel Motley (MH) - Jammers 15-3
  • Anna Neaves (S) - Proehlific Power 15

15 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Holly S Baynard (S) - Boom Orange
  • Tia Bristol (MH) - Boom Orange
  • Andrea Keever (OH) - Boom Orange
  • Jesse McMahan (OH) - Boom Orange
  • Leah Clayton (MH) - Caswell Cougars
  • McKaelin Shackelford (OH)- Caswell Cougars
  • Kristina Cloer (MH) - Bridge WNC 15’s
  • Madison Simpson (S) - Impact VBC

15 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Julia Treis (OH) - Xtreme 15 White
  • Holly A Dorfman (S) - Xtreme 15 White
  • Jessi Morris (MH) - Xtreme 15 White
  • Anna Webster (RS) - Xtreme 15 White
  • Madison L Pate (MH) - HAVC - Embers
  • Sarah Elliott (Lib)- HAVC - Embers
  • Courtney Barber (S) - Club Red 15 Black
  • Taylor Burke (OH) - Lake Country Storm 15’s

14 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Sydney Holland (OH) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Mackenzie Reaves (S) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Katie McCullough(OH) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Juliana Rube (OH) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Mariann Nagy (OH) - Academy 14 Diamond
  • Amanda Brandquist (S) - Academy 14 Diamond
  • Anne Randall (OH) - Coastal Plain Black
  • Regan Redmond (OH) - I.C. Stars 14

14 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Annie Carter (OH) - CHAVC Fusion
  • Olivia Meyer-Massey (OH) - CHAVC Fusion
  • Kelsey Smith (S) - CHAVC Fusion
  • Helen Gaynes (OH) - CHAVC Fusion
  • Caroline Wells - Piedmont Mizuno 14 Red
  • Neely Gray - Piedmont Mizuno 14 Red
  • Payden Reed (Lib) - Academy 14 Crystal
  • Peyton Meachum (S) - Piedmont Mizuno 14 Blue

14 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Cayla Wilson (S) - CPVC Slammerz
  • Caroline Corey (OH) - CPVC Slammerz
  • Rachel Wilson (OH) - CPVC Slammerz
  • Lexie Schulz (S) - CPVC Slammerz
  • Natalie Black (OH) - LNVB 14 Red
  • Savana Gandy (S) - LNVB 14 Red
  • Maggie Mouat (S/RS) - Sports Academy Smoke Storm
  • Melissa McMath (OH) - HRVC Pirates

14 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Caroline Patterson (OH) - AFVC 14-1
  • Christine Ngeve (S) - AFVC 14-1
  • Rylee Govoreau (MH) - AFVC 14-1
  • Kelly Everett (Lib) - AFVC 14-1
  • Dahlia Guin (MH) - HAVC - Blaze
  • Demarshay Devane (MH) - HAVC - Blaze
  • Malaika Handa (OH) - CHAVC The Rage
  • Kelsey Taylor (MH) - YVVC Pink Ice

14 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kennedey Paine (S) - Club Red 14 White
  • Delaney Vandergrift (OH) - Club Red 14 White
  • Isabel Ruff (MH) - Club Red 14 White
  • Katie Baleno (OH) - SportsPlex 14
  • Jessica Green (S) - SportsPlex 14
  • Nicole Napier (OH) - NC Elite 14 Roxboro
  • Heather Barber (MH) - Caswell Rally Killers

14 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Ally Davis (MH) - Brick City 14’s Orange
  • Kayla Angell (DS) - Brick City 14’s Orange
  • Alex Prots (OH/S) - Brick City 14’s Orange
  • Elissa Neal (OH) - Brick City 14’s Orange
  • Lauren E Fenske (S) - TSVC Tornados
  • Caitlyn Michalski (MH) - TSVC Tornados
  • Amanda Evans (OH) - FFSVA Impact
  • Morgan Smith (S) - Alexander Aces 14

13 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kendall Yount (OH) - Academy 13 Diamond
  • Alexis Chaize (MH) - Academy 13 Diamond
  • Allison O’Connor (MH)- Academy 13 Diamond
  • Moriah Tavana (S) - Academy 13 Diamond
  • Genna Simpkins (OH) - Triangle 13 Black
  • Kati Smith (S) - Triangle 13 Black
  • Gracie Tedder (OH) - Set Point 13 Black
  • Megan Rupp (OH) - I.C. Stars 13-1

13 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Morgan Hester (S) - HRVC Serve-ivors
  • Brittany Small (MH) - HRVC Serve-ivors
  • Jordan Osborne (OH) - HRVC Serve-ivors
  • Elena Turnbull (MH) - HRVC Serve-ivors
  • Summer Brown (S) - I.C. Stars 13-2
  • Ann Ingram (S)- I.C. Stars 13-2
  • Grace Irvin (OH) - NC Elite 13-1
  • Abby Hicks (OH) - Synergy 13

13 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Keir Witherspoon - Triangle 13 Silver
  • Martha Alford - Triangle 13 Silver
  • Emerson Grubbs - Triangle 13 Silver
  • Rachel Stefanic -Triangle 13 Silver
  • Bailey Allgood - TCV 13 Killers
  • Gilliam Foscue - TCV 13 Killers
  • Taylor Williams - Academy 13 Crystal
  • Hailey Garrett - ECJVC 13 Purple

13 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Morgan Stokley (MH) - Proehlific Power 13
  • Hannah Cook (S) - Proehlific Power 13
  • Willa Ma (S) - Proehlific Power 13
  • Erin Whitman (OH) - Proehlific Power 13
  • Bailey Freeburn (OH) - Stanly Extreme 13
  • Leah Russell (MH) - Stanly Extreme 13
  • Miranda Bryson (OH) - TSVC Blue Crushers
  • Taylor Hendrix (S/OH) - Pannix 13

13 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Hayley Whitaker (OH) - SSVC 13 - East
  • Lauren Grodi (S) - HAVC - Bombs
  • Kayla Ogletree (OH) - HAVC - Bombs
  • Lindsey Champion (OH) - HAVC - Bombs
  • McKenzie Upchurch (Lib) - SSVC 13 - East
  • Mollie Davis (MH) - SSVC 13 - East
  • Kalee Vanderhorst (MH) - Coastal Plain 13 Storm
  • Naomi Van Horn (MH) - Jammers 13-2

12 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Sydney Yount (S) - Academy 12 Diamond
  • Emily Durham (Lib) - Academy 12 Diamond
  • Olivia Brown (OH) - Academy 12 Diamond
  • Nora Smith (S) -Academy 12 Diamond
  • Caitlyn Smirne (S) - ECJVC 12 Black
  • Rachel Bewick (DS) - ECJVC 12 Black
  • Rachel Hardy (DS) - I.C. Stars 12-1
  • Sophia Purut (OH) - Carolina Select 12

12 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Amber Clapp (OH) - TCV 12 Aces
  • Julia Hood (MH) - TCV 12 Aces
  • Bailey Watkins (MH)- TCV 12 Aces
  • Taryn Brunson (S) - TCV 12 Aces
  • Avery Bugg (Lib) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Krissy Thompson (OH) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Amanda Coole (OH) - Academy 12 Crystal
  • Caitlyn Lassiter (S) - Caswell Panthers

12 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Lynsey Aldridge - Synergy 12
  • Grace Hagaman - Synergy 12
  • Brynne Gould- Synergy 12
  • Nya Steele - Set Point 12 Black
  • Ashton Pryce - Set Point 12 Black
  • Morgan Hampton - Union Select 12 Red
  • Sarah Christley - Deep River Tigers 12U