2010 Junior Regional Championships - All-Tournament Winners

Congratulations to all our honorees!

Pictures of Regional Champions, Runner-Ups, MVPs, and All-Tournament Teams (if received from TD)
are posted on the 2010 Carolina Region Season Honorees picture page.

18 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Caroline Douglas (MH) - ECJVC 18
  • Taylor Hardee (Lib) - ECJVC 18
  • Kaitlyn Anderson (S) - ECJVC 18
  • Pam Craigle (OH) - ECJVC 18
  • Elizabeth Campbell (MH) - NC Elite 18-1
  • Nicole Willis (OH) - NC Elite 18-1
  • Kiaya Robinson (OH) - Jammers 18 Black
  • Elena Frac (MH) - Club Red 18 Red
  • World League Tickets winner - Katelyn Layden

18 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Fallin Davis - Sports Academy Ice Storm
  • Morgan Tucker (MH) - Sports Academy Ice Storm
  • Nicole Barringer (S/OH) - Sports Academy Ice Storm
  • Brittany Stewart (MH) - Sports Academy Ice Storm
  • Kara Hodges (S) - SSVC 18-North
  • Courtney Campbell (OH) - SSVC 18-North
  • Allison Sparks (MH) - Caswell Crush
  • Karey Conner - WNC 18’s Warriors
  • World League Tickets winner - Whitney Green

18 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kasey Worley (MH) - Alamance Force 18
  • Mallory Slade (S) - Alamance Force 18
  • Casey Dorsett (Lib) - Alamance Force 18
  • ill Wozniak (DS) - Alamance Force 18
  • Lisa Riggsbee (S) - Champion 18
  • Caroline Yates (OH) - Champion 18
  • Tiara McClain (OH) - GVBC 18
  • Anna Bost (MH) - Alexander Aces
  • World League Tickets winner - Ciara Wheeler

18 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kasey Cain (MH) - TCV Hurricanes
  • Erin Mixon (MH) - TCV Hurricanes
  • Shana Morgan (S) - TCV Hurricanes
  • Shelby Traub (OH) - TCV Hurricanes
  • Jessica Moore (S) - OSIMA Heat 18
  • Ginny Brooks (OH) - OSIMA Heat 18
  • Rebecca Love (MH) - Carolina Storm 18-2
  • Krystal Boatwright (OH) - Brick City N’Ferno
  • World League Tickets winner - Lindsey Mullis

18 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Nicole Ford (MH) - Boiling Springs Tornadoes
  • Emily Yarbro (S) - Boiling Springs Tornadoes
  • Katelyn Waters (OH) - Boiling Springs Tornadoes
  • Brooke Humphries (OH) - Boiling Springs Tornadoes
  • Breeann Lambert (OH) - HRVC Angels
  • Sarah Marshall (Lib) - HRVC Angels
  • Jasmen Erwing (OH) - Venom 18U Red
  • Lucy Pogosian (S) - TRVC Senior Aces
  • World League Tickets winner - Victoria Lee

17 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Ginny Eckstine (OH) - Club Red 17 Red
  • Lolade Owokoniran (MH) - Club Red 17 Red
  • Jessica Clayburn (OH) - Club Red 17 Red
  • Casey Salchert (S) - Club Red 17 Red
  • Hannah Stewart (OH) - AAVC 17
  • Bailey Hagaman (S) - AAVC 17
  • Nicole Rumplasch (MH) - SSVC 17 - North
  • Lacey Goodson (S) - Carolina Select 17
  • World League Tickets winner - Jessie Deese

17 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Elizabeth Widenhouse (MH) - Carolina Storm 17-1
  • Chelsea Wilkinson (MH) - Carolina Storm 17-1
  • Leslie Oman (MH) - Carolina Storm 17-1
  • Mallory Harris - Carolina Storm 17-1
  • Jamie Lea (OH) - DOVE 17
  • Emma Beneville (OH) - DOVE 17
  • Morgan Horner (DS/OH) - CUVC Blaze
  • Regan Jordan (S) - Bridge-WNC 17’s
  • World League Tickets winner - Leah Matthews

17 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Ashley Paolozzi (OH) - Scotland VBC
  • Jessica Bowen (MH) - Scotland VBC
  • Hailey Morgan (S) - Scotland VBC
  • Shea Poage (OH) - Scotland VBC
  • Chelsea Young (OH) - Sports Academy Rayne Storm
  • Taylor Anderson (MH) - Sports Academy Rayne Storm
  • Mikaela Davis (S) - Xtreme 17
  • Elaina Price (MH) - Camden 17’s
  • World League Tickets winner - Kaitlyn Otey

17 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Mallory Hutchins (MH) - KVC-Kaos
  • Mallorie Nelson (S) - KVC-Kaos
  • Madison Swisher (Lib) - KVC-Kaos
  • Nikki Carmac (OH) - KVC-Kaos
  • Jacqueline Vera (MH) - HP-Powerhouse
  • Lauren Cushing (MH) - HP-Powerhouse
  • Haley Greenwood (OH) - WAVE 17
  • Marissa Dunsmore (S/OH) - Cape Fear Riptide
  • World League Tickets winner - Brittney McKinney

17 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Maleesa Clary (MH) - NC Dominators 17
  • Lauren Burgess (S)- Stampede
  • Monica Bond (MH) - Stampede
  • Jenna Evans (MH) - Stampede
  • Carmen Sturdifen (MH) - NC Dominators 17
  • Amber Edwards (S) - NC Dominators 17
  • Meredith Watson (OH) - TVC Blue
  • Jenna Clement (OH) - SSVC 17 - Phantoms
  • World League Tickets winner - Chelsey Cline

16 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Isabella Zaliagiris (MH) - Sports Academy Thunder Storm
  • Lela Moore - Sports Academy Thunder Storm
  • Corbin Evans - Sports Academy Thunder Storm
  • Sarah Van Horn - Sports Academy Thunder Storm
  • Amber Wooten (OH) - Set Point 16 Black
  • Elyssa Mulheron (OH) - Set Point 16 Black
  • Samantha Small (Lib) - NC-DJV-16
  • Katie Schoenrock (OH) - NC Elite 16-1
  • World League Tickets winner - Lela Moore

16 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kadi Ostwalt (S) - I.C. Stars 16-2
  • Chelsea Ellis (OH) - I.C. Stars 16-2
  • Elizabeth Rosson (S) - I.C. Stars 16-2
  • Parker Spruill (OH) - I.C. Stars 16-2
  • Kaitlyn Micol (MH) - Jammers 16s Blue
  • Bethany Nicoll (OH) - Jammers 16s Blue
  • Elizabeth Olson (OH) - CHAVC Kaepa Knights
  • Emily Wall - Triad Rebels
  • World League Tickets winner - Kaitlyn Micol

16 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Paige Lucas (OH) - TCV Snipers
  • Kirsten Page (MH) - Carolina Storm 16-2
  • Katie Sevin (S) - Carolina Storm 16-2
  • Cassidy Wauters (Lib) - Carolina Storm 16-2
  • Lia Johnson (S) - TCV Snipers
  • Laura Fortner (OH) - TCV Snipers
  • Caroline Bledsoe (S) - Venom 16U Black
  • Emily Hayes (OH) - Biltmore 16 White
  • World League Tickets winner - Hayleigh Clapp

16 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Savannah Knapp (OH) - Xtreme 16
  • Leah Blackley (MH) - Xtreme 16
  • Caroline Woertman (OH) - Xtreme 16
  • Taylor Siegel (S) - Xtreme 16
  • Madison McIlwaine (MH) - Stanly Extreme 16
  • Emily Gardon (OH) - Stanly Extreme 16
  • Alicia MacKay (DS) - Cape Fear Fuego
  • Sarah Brandon (MH) - Jammers 16s Purple
  • World League Tickets winner - Erin Butler

16 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Lashanda Davis (MH) - HAVC - Flames
  • Shannon Tart (OH) - HAVC - Flames
  • Brianna Johnson (OH) - HAVC - Flames
  • Jennifer Darling (S) - HAVC - Flames
  • Lacy Dunn (DS) - TRVC Aces 16
  • Chancey Garrett (S) - TRVC Aces 16
  • Morgan Tucker (S) - Pannix 16
  • Madison Jessup (Lib) - SSVC 16 - East
  • World League Tickets winner - Samara Brown

16 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Cassidy Brown (S) - PGVC Patriots
  • Anna Shelton (MH) - PGVC Patriots
  • Kathryn Kidd (S) - PGVC Patriots
  • Carlie Williams (OH) - PGVC Patriots
  • Melia Nolen (OH) - Buffalo Creek 16’s
  • Taylor Jones (RS/DS) - Buffalo Creek 16’s
  • Savanna Styers (S) - FC Firecrackers 16
  • Mackenzie Lewellyn (OH) - Champion 16
  • World League Tickets winner - Megan O’Connell

15 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Brooke Redmond (MH) - I.C. Stars 15
  • Madison Vaughn (MH) - I.C. Stars 15
  • Ashley Markland (DS) - I.C. Stars 15
  • Madison Pogue (S) - I.C. Stars 15
  • Megan Blunden (MH) - Triangle 15 Black
  • Gabby Benda (S) - Triangle 15 Black
  • Katie Foreman (OH) - United 15 National
  • Emily Steele (MH) - ECJVC 15 Purple
  • World League Tickets winner - Isabel Hardy

15 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • Co-MVP - Julie Cheng (OH) - Academy 15
  • Annie McEntire (L) - Academy 15
  • Natalie Bouchard (S) - Academy 15
  • Danielle Nowatkoski (MH) - Academy 15
  • Kaley Binegar (S) - Carolina Select 15 Blue
  • Breanna Hall (MH) - Carolina Select 15 Blue
  • Taylor Paxton (OH) - Race City 15
  • Hailey Cook - North Valley 15’s
  • World League Tickets winner - Robin Tanz

15 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Maggie Gilkey (MH) - Smokey Mtn Lady Shock
  • Sydney Morris (OH) - Smokey Mtn Lady Shock
  • Elizabeth Roknich (S) - Smokey Mtn Lady Shock
  • Abigail Coulter (RS) - Smokey Mtn Lady Shock
  • Shannon Strickland (S)- Cape Fear Blaze
  • Mackenzie Morgan (MH) - Cape Fear Blaze
  • Morgan Shadrick (MH) - SSVC 15 - North
  • Dana Lingenfelser (RS) - Club Red 15 White
  • World League Tickets winner - Summer Johnson

15 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kayla Golding (Lib) - HAVC - Heat
  • Bailey B Dudley (MH) - HAVC - Heat
  • Shelby Tart (S) - HAVC - Heat
  • Morgan Herring (OH) - HAVC - Heat
  • Beth Bradham (MH) - HAVC - Sparks
  • Courtney Morris (S)- HAVC - Sparks
  • Anna Swindell (OH) - Brick City Flamez
  • Karlee Baxter (S) - Sports Academy Heat Storm
  • World League Tickets winner - Katie Riddle

15 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Whitney Weaver (OH) - AVC-Pink Poison
  • Monica Santos (S) - AVC-Pink Poison
  • Ashley Evans (OH) - AVC-Pink Poison
  • Natasha Hamm (Lib) - AVC-Pink Poison
  • Ashley Piers (RS) - FAVA Fury
  • Taylar Stafford (OH)- FAVA Fury
  • Kendal Carter (OH) - FFSVA Blitz
  • Maris Almquist (OH) - CCVC-TCA 15-3 Cobras
  • World League Tickets winner - Sarah Ford

15 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Jenna Harris (S) - Johnston County Slammers
  • Ashley Murphy (OH) - Johnston County Slammers
  • Kaylee Morgan (OH) - Johnston County Slammers
  • Abbie Haberkorn (H) - Johnston County Slammers
  • Kayla McManus (S) - Champion 15
  • Addison Collins (Lib)- Champion 15
  • Ahnae Scott (S) - HRVC Cyclones
  • Hailey Lindell (OH) - TRVC Black Aces
  • World League Tickets winner - Rachel Boyd

14 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Erin Quinn (S) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Daria Robinson (MH) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Joanna Powers (OH) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Casey Speer (Lib) - Triangle 14 Black
  • Kimmy Thompson (OH) - Triangle 14 Blue
  • Maddie Taylor (S) - Triangle 14 Blue
  • Savanna Austin (OH) - Biltmore 14 Black
  • Ariel Gaines (OH) - I.C. Stars 14
  • World League Tickets winner - Julie Newell

14 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Erin Barr (S) - Set Point 14 Black
  • Kenzie Pierce (MH) - Set Point 14 Black
  • Amy Jones (OH) - Set Point 14 Black
  • Rillia Green (OH) - Set Point 14 Black
  • Keagan Piatek (MH) - CUVC Crush 14 R
  • Kyrie Pennington (S) - CUVC Crush 14 R
  • Asha Barnes - DOVE 14 White
  • Cassidy Hayes (MH) - HAVC Dynamite
  • World League Tickets winner - Molly Lindway

14 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kirsten Hunt (MH) - Carolina Storm 14-1
  • Mary Hannah Newsom (Lib) - Carolina Storm 14-1
  • Tabitha Sims (S) - Carolina Storm 14-1
  • Reise Absher (S) - Carolina Storm 14-1
  • Alexandra Barnett (S/OH) - Club Red 14 Keisha
  • Jaclyn Brewington (S/OH) - Club Red 14 Keisha
  • Allyson Dunn (MH) - VC Vipers 14 - Black
  • Caroline Joyner (S) - OSIMA Heat 14
  • World League Tickets winner - Kayla Isenhour

14 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Lucy Lambert (MH) - Set Point 14 Gold
  • Faith Jeffers (OH) - Set Point 14 Gold
  • Molly Morgan (OH) - Set Point 14 Gold
  • Hannah Jung (MH) - Set Point 14 Gold
  • Mackenzie Bugbee (MH) - Sportsplex 14-1
  • Taylor Creed (OH) - Sportsplex 14-1
  • Dulce Zambrano (DS) - Carolina Storm 14-2
  • Gabrielle JEssup (MH) - SSVC 14 - East
  • World League Tickets winner - Spencer Harper

14 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Taylor Lingle (OH) - Alexander Aces 14
  • Alysia Winkler (OH) - Alexander Aces 14
  • Courtney Bebber (MH) - Alexander Aces 14
  • Amber Deal (S) - Alexander Aces 14
  • Sydney Gilgo (S) - TRVC Aces 14
  • Bailey Rabidou (OH) - TRVC Aces 14
  • Hannah Mooney (OH) - HAVC - Embers
  • Jayde Jacobs (OH) - FAVA Freedom
  • World League Tickets winner - Sydney Williams

14 NICKEL:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Hayden Harris (S) - Midway Tigers
  • Kristin Bulla (Lib) - Midway Tigers
  • Kayla Watson (MH) - Midway Tigers
  • Madison Martell (S) - Midway Tigers
  • Victoria Pruett (MH) - HRVC Flames
  • Brianna Mock (OH) - HRVC Flames
  • Zadaisha Young-Waddell (S) - MoCo SpikerZz
  • Lindsey Putnam (Lib) - Gaston Elite 14
  • World League Tickets winner - McKayla Link

13 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Mackenzie Reaves (S) - Triangle 13 Black
  • Sydney Holland (RS) - Triangle 13 Black
  • Mackenzie Boston (DS)- Triangle 13 Black
  • Kylie Grandy (Lib) - Triangle 13 Black
  • Regan Redmond (OH) - I.C. Stars 13
  • Bailey Cloninger (S) - I.C. Stars 13
  • Anna-Gray Stallings (OH) - ECJVC 13
  • Jonnie Petree (MH) - North Valley 13’s
  • World League Tickets winner - Megan Vinson

13 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Macie Wright (S) - CPVC Strykrz
  • Caroline Anderson - CPVC Strykrz
  • Peyton Fitch (MH) - CPVC Strykrz
  • Maggie Hallow (OH) - CPVC Strykrz
  • Anna Linker (OH) - CHAVC Kaepa Firebolts
  • Annie Carter (MH)- CHAVC Kaepa Firebolts
  • Carli Astorino (OH) - Triangle 13 Blue
  • Madison Brown (S) - CCVC-TCA 13-2 Heat
  • World League Tickets winner - Taylor Hill

13 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Hope Burnett (MH) - Biltmore 13 White
  • Maggie Barkowitz (MH) - Biltmore 13 White
  • Emily West (S) - Biltmore 13 White
  • Maggie Foster (S) - Carolina Storm 13-1
  • Lindsay Wisehart (MH) - Carolina Storm 13-1
  • Erika Carpenter (MH) - Carolina Storm 13-1
  • Sarah Selig (MH) - Jammers 13s Blue
  • Nora Smith (S) - Academy 13 Cystal
  • World League Tickets winner - Kelly Castleberry

13 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Breanna Wilton (OH) - Proehlific Power 13
  • Callista Brown (MH) - Proehlific Power 13
  • Anna Neaves (S) - Proehlific Power 13
  • Karsyn Parent (S) - Proehlific Power 13
  • Sydney Elseth (OH) - Brick City Emberz
  • Madison Sharpe (OH) - Brick City Emberz
  • Paige Springman (S) - Sports Academy Sand Storm
  • Salem Davidson (OH) - CCAVA Fine Nine
  • World League Tickets winner - Beth Bryan

12 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Briley Brind’amour (S) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Mia Fradenburg (S) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Cha’mia Rothwell (MH) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Julianne Peters (OH) - Triangle 12 Black
  • Taylor Wooten (S) - Set Point 12 Black
  • Emily Aertker (OH) - Set Point 12 Black
  • Anna Smith (S) - I.C. Stars 12
  • Marisa Jones (MH) - Carolina Select 12
  • World League Tickets winner - Karli Ford

12 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - McKenzie Miller - Caswell Panthers
  • Logan R Slade - Caswell Panthers
  • Ashton Ouzts - Caswell Panthers
  • Phoenix Spivey - Triangle 12 Blue
  • Leila Mustafa - Triangle 12 Blue
  • Leah Russell - Stanly Extreme 12
  • Rachel McGraw - Sports Academy Hurricane
  • World League Tickets winner - Megan Gwynn