2009 Junior Regional Championships - All-Tournament Winners

Congratulations to all our honorees!

Pictures of Regional Champions, Runner-Ups, MVPs, and All-Tournament Teams (if received from TD)
are now posted on the 2009 Carolina Region Season Honorees picture page.

18 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Lauren Willis (OH) - NC Elite 18-1
  • Ashley Farwell (S) - NC Elite 18-1
  • Lindsay Wise (MH) - NC Elite 18-1
  • Cori Spade (OH) - NC Elite 18-1
  • Katherine Tatum (OH) - NC Elite 18-1
  • Molly Rhyne (OH) - I.C. Stars 18
  • Katelin Wensley (OH) - I.C. Stars 18
  • Andrea Beck (MH) - Set Point 18 Black
  • Lauren Schilke (OH) - Jammers 18 Black

18 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Alex Mensing (S) - Club Red - 18 Red
  • Meredith Watkins - Club Red - 18 Red
  • Melissa Kent - Club Red - 18 Red
  • Christine Nacewicz - Club Red - 18 Red
  • Haley Hubbard - Carolina Storm 18-1
  • Michelle Procanyn - Carolina Storm 18-1
  • Taylor Clendenin - Sports Academy Ice Storm
  • Lauren Thornburg - CCVC Crazy 18’s

18 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Eleni Bates - FAVA Hurricanes
  • Meghan Gordy - FAVA Hurricanes
  • Sloan Shank - FAVA Hurricanes
  • Claire Puryear - FAVA Hurricanes
  • Erin McKee - WNC 18 Flames
  • Ashleigh Buorkan - WNC 18 Flames
  • Jenna Romito - Davie Dazzle 18’s
  • Taylor Carraway - VC Vipers - 18 White

18 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Brooke Norris - WAVE 18
  • Taylor Johnson - WAVE 18
  • Bridsette Briggs - WAVE 18
  • Kristin Smith - WAVE 18
  • Ashley Almond - GVBC 18
  • Cara Wimberley - GVBC 18
  • Jodi Crocker - Buffalo Creek 18’s
  • Jessica King - Champion 18

17 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kortney Conner - WNC 17’s Warriors
  • MacKenzie Larsen (Lib) - Club Red - 17 Red
  • Taylor Pritchett (S) - Club Red - 17 Red
  • Elena Frac (OH) - Club Red - 17 Red
  • Jenna McKinley (L) - WNC 17’s Warriors
  • Lexi Parker (MH) - WNC 17’s Warriors
  • Jamie Dorfman (S) - NC Elite 17-1
  • Megan McCloskey (MH) - CHAVC Kaepa Chill

17 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Chelsea Howlett (S/RS) - Jammers 17 Red
  • Anna Hayes (RS) - Jammers 17 Red
  • Lara Keyes (Lib) - Jammers 17 Red
  • Katelyn LAyden (OH) - Jammers 17 Red
  • Bailey Hagaman (S) - AAVC 17
  • Madison Bakken (MH) - AAVC 17
  • Lindsey Coats (MH) - HAVC Lightning
  • Courtney Porter (MH) - Carolina Select 17

17 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Margo Weast (S) - Jammers 17 Blue
  • Siarra Cates (Lib) - Jammers 17 Blue
  • Teyonna Gore (DS) - Jammers 17 Blue
  • Ryanne Greer (OH) - Jammers 17 Blue
  • Addysen George (MH) - Brick City N’ferno
  • Ebonee Brown (Lib) - Brick City N’ferno
  • Molly Southard (S) - Set Point 17 Black
  • Heather Erickson (OH) - FAVA Storm

17 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Caitlin Bevill (S) - Silver Coast
  • McKenzie Harrelson (Lib) - HAVC - Inferno
  • Rachel Fuhrer (S) - HAVC - Inferno
  • Emma Cotton (OH) - HAVC - Inferno
  • Grace Jones (MH) - Silver Coast
  • Miriah Milliken (OH) - Silver Coast
  • Beth Jones (Lib) - CPVC - 17’s
  • Kristen Edwards (S) - OSIMA Heat 17

17 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Jessica Moore - OSIMA HEAT 17-Central
  • Chelsey Frey - OSIMA HEAT 17-Central
  • Loriel Oakley - OSIMA HEAT 17-Central
  • Britney Lockwood - OSIMA HEAT 17-Central
  • Christilia Perry - Piedmont South Wildcats 17
  • Emily Jeske - Piedmont South Wildcats 17
  • Kimberly McMillian - Brick City Flamez
  • Sage Jordan - TRVC Aces 17

16 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Madi Bugg (S) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Ashleigh Crutcher (M) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Lorin Thomas (OH) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Alston Kearns (Lib) - Triangle 16 Black
  • Mallorie Cubillos (Lib) - NC Elite 16-1
  • Claire Radford (OH) - NC Elite 16-1
  • Sarah Frey (S) - Triangle 16 White
  • Chelsea Davis (OH) - Set Point 16 Black

16 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kim Blusher (OH) - BVA 16 Black
  • Erin Moffitt (S) - BVA 16 Black
  • Haley Hamilton (OH) - BVA 16 Black
  • Angela Day (Lib) - BVA 16 Black
  • Zhenya Crossett (S) - CHAVC Kaepa Craze
  • Carla Lunday (OH) - CHAVC Kaepa Craze
  • Kaie Suther (MH) - Carolina Storm 16-1
  • Kirsten Burt (MH) - ECJVC 16

16 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Amanda Thompson (S) - DOVE 16 White
  • Leah Matthews (OH) - DOVE 16 White
  • Breana Lea (OH) - DOVE 16 White
  • Lillian Lovingood (MH) - DOVE 16 White
  • Emily Gates (Lib) - Buffalo Creek 16’s
  • Morgan Robinson (MH) - Buffalo Creek 16’s
  • Haleigh McFarland (MH) - CHAVC Kaepa Red Hots
  • Brittani Stewart (MH) - Davie Dazzle 16

16 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Jenna Wrenn (OH) - Roxboro Rage
  • Emily Duncan (OH) - Roxboro Rage
  • Tracey Vaughan (S) - Roxboro Rage
  • Erin Nelson (MH) - Roxboro Rage
  • Karley Bowman (OH) - Carolina Storm 16-2
  • Elizabeth Cochran (S) - Carolina Storm 16-2
  • Julia Brendle (MH) - YVVC Sting
  • Lauren Burgess (S) - Stampede

16 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Morgan Grouge (RS) - UVC Titans
  • Molly Boyce (Lib) - UVC Titans
  • Emily Springer (S) - UVC Titans
  • Ali Reading (OH) - UVC Titans
  • Jordan Blanchard (RS) - OSIMA Heat 16
  • Ashton Allen (S) - OSIMA Heat 16
  • Lindsey Yount (OH) - Sports Academy Smoke Storm
  • Emily Vernon (S) - DCVA Slammers

15 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Sasha Karelov (Lib) - Triangle 15 Black
  • Vicotria Phillips (S) - Triangle 15 Black
  • Christina Vucich (OH) - Triangle 15 Black
  • Awele Nwaeze (MH) - Triangle 15 Black
  • Isabella Zaligiris (MH) - Sports Academy Thunder Storm
  • Lela Moore (S) - Sports Academy Thunder Storm
  • Ada Taylor (MH) - CCVC Blackout
  • Kaitlin Quinn (S) - Triangle 15 Blue

15 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • Co-MVP - Elyssa Mulheron (OH) & Amber Wooten (MH) - Set Point 15 Black
  • Danielle Ellis (OH) - Set Point 15 Black
  • Courtland Phillips (DS) - Set Point 15 Black
  • Olivia Gough (MH) - Set Point 15 Black
  • Rachel Cox (MH) - Sports Academy Fire Storm
  • Sydney Austin - Sports Academy Fire Storm
  • Lindsey York (OH) - Set Point 15 Gold
  • Emma Celentano - CCVC Reinas

15 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Denae Kohler (MH) - Pannix 15
  • MacKenzie Huffman (Lib) - Carolina Storm 15-1
  • Katie Sevin (S) - Carolina Storm 15-1
  • Katelyn Cline (MH) - Carolina Storm 15-1
  • Morgan Tucker - Pannix 15
  • Courtney Sola - Pannix 15
  • Kailyn Overcash (S) - LNVB 15 White
  • Kaitlin Walla (M) - RCV Rebels

15 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Regina Ritter (OH) - TCV Wreckerz
  • Olivia Millikin (MH) - TCV Wreckerz
  • Olivia Poole (Lib) - TCV Wreckerz
  • Jasmen Erwing (S) - Jacksonville Icy Hots
  • Justine Ceklosky (MH)- Jacksonville Icy Hots
  • Allison Mims (S) - CCVC Jaguars
  • Paige Lucas (OH) - TCV Fierce

15 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Meredith Watson (OH) - WeR4U2NV 15
  • Taylor Wright (Lib) - WeR4U2NV 15
  • Gabby Marshall (MH) - WeR4U2NV 15
  • Jordan Jackson (S) - WeR4U2NV 15
  • Savannah Knapp (MH) - Xtreme 15
  • Taylor Siegel (S)- Xtreme 15
  • Carlie Williams (MH) - PGVC Jr Patriots
  • Lauren Murray (OH) - Tri-City Twisters 15

14 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kimbrie Church (Lib) - I.C. Stars 14-1
  • Brooke Redmond (MH) - I.C. Stars 14-1
  • Madison Vaughn (MH) - I.C. Stars 14-1
  • Madison Pogue (S) - I.C. Stars 14-1
  • Emma Price - CJV 14 En Fuego
  • Eve Davis - CJV 14 En Fuego
  • Jordan Feuerhelm - CCVC Cycones
  • Katrina Stammen - Triangle 14 Black

14 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Allea Hawkins (S) - NVVC 14’s
  • Hailey Cook - NVVC 14’s
  • Kasey McDonald - NVVC 14’s
  • Holly Anders - NVVC 14’s
  • Anna Reichenbach - UVC Blaze
  • Andie Russell - UVC Blaze
  • Ellen Tootoo (S) - Cape Fear Surge
  • Channing Hagaman (MH) - AAVC 14 Blue

14 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kristina Parrish (S) - Set Point 14 Black
  • Carolyn Ansel - Set Point 14 Black
  • Allison Folger - Set Point 14 Black
  • Lydia Aertker - Set Point 14 Black
  • Sheridan Caudle - YVVC Buzz
  • Shey Steelman - YVVC Buzz
  • Kelsie Rich (MH) - Carolina Rise 14
  • Janine Mis - CCVC Wild Wahines

14 BRONZE:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Aria Galloway (OH) - Pannix 14
  • Kennedy Bullins (S) - Pannix 14
  • Tanner Alberts (MH) - Pannix 14
  • Tristan Rakestraw (OH) - Pannix 14
  • Sarah Bradham (MH) - HAVC - Blaze
  • Shelby Tart (S) - HAVC - Blaze
  • Shelby Hairr (OH) - Brick City Sparkz
  • Brandi Guffey (MH) - WNC 14’s Flames

14 COPPER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Caitlyn Kerr (MH) - TCV Lightning
  • Morgan Cox (MH) - TCV Lightning
  • Christina Brown (S) - TCV Lightning
  • Hannah Neale (OH) - TCV Lightning
  • Ashley Piers (S) - FAVA Lightning
  • Taylar Stafford (MH) - FAVA Lightning
  • Sheridan Lea (MH) - Carolina Storm 14-2
  • Chelsea Hall (S) - TCV Pirates

13 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Kelsey Gabel (MH) - Triangle 13 Black
  • Erin Quinn (S) - Triangle 13 Black
  • Claudia Schweighardt (OH)- Triangle 13 Black
  • Joanna Powers (MH) - Triangle 13 Black
  • Kiyanna Kearney (MH) - NC Dominators 13’s
  • Jesse Edwards (S) - NC Dominators 13’s
  • MacKenzie Reaves (S) - Triangle 13 Blue
  • Natalie Kerley (S) - I.C. Stars 13

13 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Summer Williamson (S) - OSIMA Heat 13
  • Julie Newell (OH) - LNVB-Heat
  • Ashley Ervin (S) - LNVB-Heat
  • Julia Del Valle (DS) - LNVB-Heat
  • Caroline Joyner (S) - OSIMA Heat 13
  • Sarah Thomasson (OH)- OSIMA Heat 13
  • Emily Vernon (OH) - Sports Academy sNO Storm
  • Zoe Fox (S) - Carolina Select 13

13 SILVER:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Brianna Frizzell (S) - DCVA Blazin’ Aces
  • Alyssa Zupan (MH) - Cape Fear Typhoons
  • Cassidy Miller (S) - Cape Fear Typhoons
  • Kassie McRostie (OH) - Cape Fear Typhoons
  • Audrey Hunt (MH) - DCVA Blazin’ Aces
  • Spencer Harper (OH) - DCVA Blazin’ Aces
  • Kiersten McClannon (S) - AAVC 13
  • Madison Santa (OH) - FC Firecrackers 13

12 PLATINUM:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Bailey Cloninger - I.C. Stars 12
  • Regan Redmond - I.C. Stars 12
  • Payton York - I.C. Stars 12
  • Taylor Wood - I.C. Stars 12
  • Genna Simpkins - Triangle 12 Black
  • Sydney Holland - Triangle 12 Black
  • Kaitlyn Smith - CCVC Cougars
  • Julia Scoles - Sports Academy Wind Storm

12 GOLD:

All-Tournament Team:

  • MVP - Madison Winters (S) - Xxplozion
  • Destiny Yeatts (OH) - Xxplozion
  • Laura West (MH) - Xxplozion
  • Holly Harris (OH) - Xxplozion
  • Moriah Tavana - Triangle 12 Blue
  • Julianne Peters - Triangle 12 Blue
  • Madison Brown (OH) - CCVC Hot Tamales
  • Nicole Moore (OH) - Sports Academy Sand Storm