2008 Junior Regional Championships

12 Platinum Champion - ECJVC 12-1

12 Platinum Runner-Up - Triangle 12 Black

12 Platinum All-Tournament Team/MVP

12 Platinum All-Tournament Team - Bethany Hoyle-OSIMA Heat 12

12 Platinum All-Tournament Team - Aria Galloway - Pannix 12 Black

13 Platinum Champion - IC Stars 13

13 Platinum Runner-Up - Triangle 13 Black

13 Platinum All-Tournament Team - Taylor Copeland - ECJVC 13-1 and Courtney Weathersbee - CCVC Vipers

13 Platinum All-Tournament Team

13 Platinum MVP - Kati Stammen - Triangle 13 Black

13 Silver Champion - CCVC-Wicked Wahines

13 Silver Runner-Up - PTVC-Triad 13 White

13 Silver All-Tournament Team

14 Platinum All-Tournament Team - Elizabeth Campbell - NC Challengers 14 National; Erica Nunn - NC Challengers 14 National

14 Silver Champion - LNVB-Explosion

14 Silver Runner-Up - Carolina Storm 14-

14 Silver All-Tournament Team - Sarah Millner - ABC 14

14 Silver All-Tournament Team - Katherine Sevin - Carolina Storm 14-2

14 Silver All-Tournament Team/MVP

15 Bronze Champion - TCV Cardinals

15 Bronze All-Tournament Team

15 Bronze MVP - Kayla Saliga - TCV Cardinals

15 Copper Champion - Jacksonville Spartans

15 Copper Runner-Up - Cape Fear M & M’s

15 Copper All-Tournament Team

15 Copper All-Tournament Team

15 Copper All-Tournament Team

15 Copper All-Tournament Team

15 Copper MVP - Danielle Askew - Jacksonville Spartans

15 Gold Runner-Up - Hickory Hammers 15’s

15 Silver Champion - PTVC-Triad 15 Blue

15 Silver MVP - Stephanie Glasgow - PTVC Triad 15 Blue

16 Bronze Champion - CCVC-Epics

16 Bronze Runner-Up - CCVC-Nine Aces

16 Bronze All-Tournament Team - Ashley Paolozzi - Scotland Spikers II

16 Bronze All-Tournament Team/MVP

16 Copper Champion - Cape Fear Blaze

16 Copper Runner-Up - YVVC Divas

16 Copper All-Tournament Team/MVP

16 Gold Champion - WNC 16 Warriors

16 Gold Runner-Up - Jammers 16s Red

16 Gold All-Tournament Team

16 Gold All-Tournament Team - LeeAnne Maultsby - Jammers 16 Blue

16 Gold All-Tournament Team - Sarah Marshall - Rowan Chaos

16 Gold MVP - Kortney Conner - WNC 16 Warriors

16 Platinum Champion - Triangle 16 Black

16 Platinum Runner-Up - PTVC Piedmont 16’s

16 Platinum All-Tournament Team

16 Platinum All-Tournament Team - Summer Kremer - Biltmore 16 Black

16 Platinum All-Tournament Team - Anna Moore - NC Challengers 16 Open

16 Platinum MVP - Hailey Mize - Triangle 16 Black

17 Copper Champion - Brick City Blaze

17 Gold All-Tournament Team

17 Gold All-Tournament Team - Sarah Bumgarner - Jammers 17 Blue

17 Gold MVP - Lauren Robinson (OH) - LNVB Nightmare

17Platinum All-Tournament Team

17 Platinum MVP - Molly Crenshaw - Triangle 17 Black

17 Gold All-Tournament Team - Kristin Elmore - DCVA Griffins

18 Platinum Champion - Triangle 18 Black

18 Platinum Runner-Up - I.C. Stars 18

18 Platinum MVP - Cayla Shortley - Triangle 18 Black

18 Platinum All-Tournament Team

18 Gold Champion - OSIMA Heat 18

18 Gold Runner-Up - TCV Aces

18 Gold All-Tournament Team

18 Gold MVP - Meredith Watkins - OSIMA 18 Heat

18 Silver Champion - CCVC-Fury

18 Silver All-Tournament Team - Amanda Kearney - Louisburg Lightning

18 Bronze All-Tournament Team

18 Bronze MVP - Katrina Jiamachello - Buffalo Creek 18’s