2004 HP Clinic Attendees

Open to Boys and Girls. Age Definitions for the various High Performance Teams being selected:

  • 2004 High Performance Regional Camp (HPC): Girls born on or after January 1, 1990; Boys born on or after January 1, 1989
  • 2004 Youth Regional Team (YOUTH/YR): Girls born on or after January 1, 1988 (born in 1988 or 1989); Boys born on or after January 1, 1987
  • 2004 Junior Regional Team (JR): Girls born on or after January 1, 1986 (born in 1986 or 1987); Boys born on or after January 1, 1985

All clinics will begin at 9:00 am (check-in starts at 8:30 am). Clinic will last until 4:00 pm. Participants should bring a bag lunch (lunch break 12 noon - 1:00 pm). Come dressed to play!

ATTENDEE LISTS:

December 6, 2003 - Kerr Vance Academy, Henderson:

Attendees:
Brittany Horner (YOUTH)
Kenleigh Cameron (YOUTH)
Whitney Cameron (JR)
Julia Sumner (HPC)
Kimberly Moss (HPC)
Sandra Moss (COACH)
Haylee Adkins (JUNIOR)
Jennifer Thomas (JUNIOR)
Sarah Cooper (YOUTH)
Melanie Baldwin (YOUTH)
Elizabeth Rice (HPC)
Amanda Clark (YOUTH)
Caitlin Voigt (HPC)
Deborah Voigt (COACH)
Andrea Laza (YOUTH)
Emily Zering (JUNIOR)
Jennifer Zering (YOUTH)
Carly Cash (YOUTH)
Mary Hannah Ross (HPC)
Paul Ross (COACH)
Karen Perkins (HPC)
Danielle Devlin (YOUTH)
Haley Saunders (HPC)
Gabrielle Gardner (YOUTH)
Laura Droege (HPC)
Melanie Slack (HPC)
Charlotte Harris (HPC)
Thomas Droege (COACH)
Jessica Keiter (HPC)
Andrea Fort (HPC)
Danielle Brummitt (JUNIOR)
Erin Wrenn (JUNIOR)
Jessica Clayton (YOUTH)
Amber Barber (JUNIOR)
Britany Gravitte (JUNIOR)
Kelsey Mathews (JUNIOR)
Paige Cox (HPC)
Meredith Lea (JUNIOR)
Amber Harris (HPC)
Emily Angell (HPC)
Janell Brockett (HPC)
Candice Thompson (HPC)
Abbey Gupton (HPC)
Kati Blaylock (YOUTH)
Bailey Hughes (HPC)
Elaine Allen (HPC)
Amanda Lehman (HPC)
Katie Quigley (YOUTH)
Alyson Quigley (HPC)
Brittney Poythress (YOUTH)

December 13, 2002 - Barium Springs YMCA, Statesville:

ATTENDEES:
Julie Kilby (HPC)
Kenleigh Cameron (YOUTH)
Whitney Cameron (JR)
Hayley Arning (YOUTH)
Kate Tobaslski (YOUTH)
Bria St. John (YOUTH)
Jessica Miller (YOUTH)
Christine Perzinski (HPC)
Noelle Dyk (YOUTH)
Kristina Hilgenhurst (HPC)
Megan Courson (HPC)
Jordan Wilson (YOUTH)
Jessica Chason (YOUTH)
Brittney Poole (JUNIOR)
Katie Matthews (YOUTH)
Emily Welker (HPC)
Jennifer O’Brien (HPC)
Mallory Reid (YOUTH)
Sara Gantt (HPC)
Nicole Garris (Youth)
Meagan Metkowski (HPC)
Kristina Gallahan (YOUTH)
Tarrah Johnson (YOUTH)
Carolina Johnson (HPC)
Jessica Davis (YOUTH)
Sara Cole (N/A)
Christie Staton (JUNIOR)
Jessica Hunter (HPC)
Mary Katherine Taylor (HPC)
Meredith Moorhead (YOUTH)
Katrina Mullins (JUNIOR)
Lauren Johnson (YOUTH)
Lindsay Yates (JUNIOR)

January 17, 2004 - Greensboro SportsPlex:

ATTENDEES:
Jennifer Zering (YOUTH)
Jessica Spaleta (YOUTH)
Kelly Wood (HPC)
Rachel Devon (HPC)
Brook Bottoms (YOUTH)
Miranda Williams (YOUTH)
Ocean Tate (YOUTH)
Whitney Blackwell (COACH)
Katie Matthews (YOUTH)
Nicole Garris (YOUTH)
Karen Perkins (HPC)
Jessica Keiter (HPC)
Mary Hannah Ross (HPC)

February 21, 2004 - Greensboro SportsPlex:

ATTENDEES:
Andrea Laza (YOUTH)
Maria Salerno (YOUTH)
Nicki Scripko (YOUTH)
Rebecca Haas (YOUTH)
Alison Saunders (JUNIOR)
Lauren Lassiter (JUNIOR)
Rachel Devon (HPC)
Harriet Barnhardt (YOUTH)
Tiffany Mellette (JUNIOR)
Megan Dillinger (HPC)
Barbara Rusher (COACH)
Michelle Lemmons (YOUTH)
Lisa Morales (JUNIOR)
Melissa Powers (JUNIOR)
Evan Kracke (YOUTH)
Heather Hunsucker (YOUTH)
Jennifer O’Brien (HPC)
Bill Carter (COACH)
Amanda Thomas (JUNIOR)
Jessica McLeod (JUNIOR)
Christie Staton (JUNIOR)
Tara Enzweiler (YOUTH)
Ashley Tipton (YOUTH)
Alexandra Dawson (JUNIOR)
Katie Ritter (JUNIOR)
Joanna Alley (YOUTH)
Nicole Cummings (JUNIOR)
Alex Marchyshyn (YOUTH)
Sara Uniacke (JUNIOR)
Christina Falcone (YOUTH)
Morgan Womble (YOUTH)
Brittany Blackman (HPC)
Ashley Fliehr (JUNIOR)
Lauren Brown (YOUTH)
Heather Kale (YOUTH)

April 24, 2004 - Barton College (Wilson Gymnasium), Wilson:

ATTENDEES:
Jennifer Zering (YOUTH)
Erin Spivey (YOUTH)
Caroline Hammersley (YOUTH)
Sarah Cooper (YOUTH)
Kathleen Gates (HPC)
Christina House (HPC)
Adria Fecteau (HPC)
Renata Fecteau (COACH)
Lindsay Lang (HPC)
Linda Lang (COACH)
Brittany Lysik (HPC)
Alison Malloy (YOUTH)
Carissa Wisnowski (HPC)
Michael Wisnowski (COACH)
Samantha Gates (HPC)
Maeve McGarry (HPC)
Zachary Calloway (HPC BOYS)
Carter Calloway (COACH)
Erica Banning (YOUTH)
Joel Knaub (COACH)
Melissa Zidar (HPC)
Parker Edwards (HPC)
Katie Bok (HPC)
Heather Wilson (HPC)
Brittany Wilson YOUTH)
Stacey Wilson (COACH)
Jessica Moore (JUNIOR)
Heather Thornton (YOUTH)
Jessica Volk (YOUTH)
Lauren Hill (YOUTH)
Chelsey Glover (HPC)
Kelsey Lamb (YOUTH)
Kristin Smith (YOUTH)
Caitlin Pardue (YOUTH)
Kim MacDougall (YOUTH)
Jordan Reaves (HPC)
Emily Jenkins (YOUTH)
Steven Buning (HPC BOYS)
Megan Brown (YOUTH)
Brigitte Richardson (HPC)
Nicole Boyle (YOUTH)
Elizabeth West (YOUTH)
Terry Pickett (COACH)
Dan Pickett (COACH)

April 24-25, 2004 - HP Training Weekend - Greensboro SportsPlex:

Pre-Registered List:
Jessica Miller (YOUTH)
Nicole Scripko (YOUTH) - Sunday
Heather Kale (YOUTH)
Emily Welker (HPC)
Charlotte Harris (HPC) - staying overnight
Melissa Phelps (JUNIOR)
Lisa Morales (JUNIOR)
Abigail Drost (YOUTH)
Jessica Keiter (HPC)
Mary Hannah Ross (HPC) - staying overnight
Brittany Blackman (HPC)
Joanna Alley (YOUTH) - staying overnight
Noelle Dyk (YOUTH)
Emily Zering (JUNIOR)
Christie Staton (JUNIOR)
Andrea Laza (YOUTH)
Jennifer O’Brien (HPC)
Morgan Womble (YOUTH)
Kenleigh Cameron (YOUTH)
Kelly Wood (HPC) - staying overnight
Harriet Barnhardt (YOUTH)
Jessica Chason (YOUTH) - staying overnight
Brittany Horner (YOUTH)
Kate Tobalski (YOUTH)
Lizzy Bruin (YOUTH)
Alex Marchyshyn (YOUTH) - Sunday only
Megan Dillinger (HPC)

May 1, 2004 - Greensboro SportsPlex:

Pre-Registered List:
Kara Hayslip (YOUTH)
Ruth Matovu (JUNIOR)
Kaylie Gibson (YOUTH)
Laura Mannie (YOUTH)
Kelly Gould (YOUTH)
Stephanie Lombardo (YOUTH)
Erin Holcomb (HPC)
Hannah Barefoot (HPC)
Melanie Baldwin (YOUTH)
Erica Bailey (YOUTH)
Colleen Wands (HPC)
Meagan Tatum (HPC)
Kelsey Yates (YOUTH)
Kaitlin Mize (YOUTH)
Hailey Mize (HPC)
Cameron Musgrove (YOUTH)
Jordan Reaves (HPC)
Meredith Thompson (HPC)
Amanda Robertson (HPC)
Meagan Metkowski (HPC)
Jennifer Walkers (YOUTH)
Jordan Kay (HPC)
Jennifer Joyner (JUNIOR)
Anna Brinkley (HPC)

Updated April 28, 2004